|
|
Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wells, Edward An Historical Geography of the Old and New Testament - Volume I Oxford: The Clarendon Press, 1819, 1819 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, xxii,378pp, 9 folding maps, one plate, some foxing, mostly on the maps, text otherwise clean and tight, owner's inscription on endpaper, full leather binding, rubbed, spine edges starting to crack; Good condition Volume 1 only, of 2 Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wells, H.G. Ann Veronica Penguin Classics, 2005. Introduction by Margaret Drabble, 2005 Soft cover 0141441097 paperback, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0141441097 Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wells, H. G. Christina Alberta's Father Jonathan Cape, 1928, Traveller's Library series, 1928 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, small 8vo, 410pp, plus catalogue, slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, gilt decorated spine, Very Good condition in slightly frayed dustwrapper with pale stain on front panel Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wells, H G Democracy Under Revision. A Lecture Delivered at the Sorbonne on March 15th, 1927. Hogarth Press, London, 1927. First edition, 1927 Hardcover hardback, small 8vo, 47pp, contents clean and tight, no inscriptions, blue paper-covered boards and quarter cloth, stain along bottom edge of front board; Good / no dustwrapper. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wells, William V. Explorations and Adventures in Honduras, comprising Sketches of Travel in the Gold Regions of Olancho, and a Review of the History and General Resources of Central America New York ; Harper & Brothers 1857, First Edition, hardback, large 8vo, 588pp, large folding map, frontispiece and 61 illustrations, 1857 Hardcover endpapers heavily browned, page edges browned and slight foxing, contents otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, rebacked retaining original brown blind-stamped cloth, corners bumped, front board spotted, Good condition Price:
195.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Wells, H G First and Last Things Watts & Co, London, 1930, Thinker's Library series, 2nd impression, 1930 Hardcover hardback, small 8vo, viii,150pp, owner's name on endpaper, text clean and sound, brown boards, Very Good / no dustwrapper. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Wells, H G God the Invisible King Cassell, 1917, 1st edition, 1917 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, xx,206pp, edges browned, slight foxing, blue cloth, gilt titles, covers worn; Good / no dustwrapper. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Wells, H G Guide to the New World : a Handbook of the Constructive World Revolution Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1941. First Edition, 1941 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, 8vo, 152pp, owner's gift inscription on endpaper, pages browned, otherwise clean and sound, Good in Good dustwrapper ; wrapper rubbed and scuffed, torn at spine ends Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
M. L'E (L'Estrange, Anna Maria Wells) edited by Mrs. C.W. Heligoland; or, Reminiscences of Childhood. A Genuine Narrative of Facts London; John W. Parker, 1851, 5th edition, hardback, small 8vo, viii,66pp, 4pp adverts at rear, engraved frontispiece, 1851 Hardcover Good page edges slightly browned, slight foxing on margins, text clean and sound, brown cloth-covered boards, blind-stamped decs & gilt titles, corners bumped, some spotting and soiling on boards; overall Good condition. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Wells, H G In the Days of the Comet Macmillan, London, 1906, 14pp adverts at rear dated 20.8.06, 1906 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, viii,305pp, edges slightly browned, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, blindstamped green cloth, gilt titles, spine dull, otherwise Very Good / no dustwrapper Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Wells, J. C. Jamaican Pronounciation in London Basil Blackwell, 1973, for the Philological Society , 1973 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, 8vo, viii,150pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0631147306 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Wells, Jerome Land of the Tumbleweed Ward Lock & Co Ltd, London, 1947. First Edition, 1947 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Good dustwrapper ; wrapper torn with some loss at top of spine Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Wells, Calvin Man in His World John Baker, London., 1971. First Edition, 1971 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 0212983830 hardback, 8vo, 187pp, illustrated, owner's bookplate on endpaper, otherwise clean and sound, Very Good / dustwrapper scuffed at spine ends. ISBN: 0212983830 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Agorabooks.net Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Alongthewaybooks.com Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Booknetwork.org Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on C-books.co.uk Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Central-bookexchange.com Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Crawfordsnautical.com Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Dbworldwidebooks.com Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Drakefarmbooks.com
| Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Dunawaybooks.com Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Fatcitybookstore.com Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Goodwillbooks.com Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Hammondsbooks.net Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Kandjsplace.com Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Kbookscanada.com Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Nomadestore.com Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Oldprintbooks.com
| Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Rainydaypaperback.com Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Readitagain1.com Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Richardsonsbooks.com Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Sackofbooks.com Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Thebooksend.com Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Vagabondbooks.com Williams, S.F. And John J,. Wells- [illustrated By Sue Dray on Vtsbooks.com |
|
|