|
|
Valentine, Deborah ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Valentine, Rebecca and Thompson, Travis Beyond the Land of Gold: The Life and Times of Perry A. Burgess Thompson Media, 2010, 2010 Soft cover 9780982708903 paperback, large 8vo, xvi,528pp, illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good condition. ISBN: 9780982708903 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Valentine, Mrs. [Laura] (ed.) Eastern Tales by Many Story Tellers, compiled and edited from Ancient and Modern Authors [by Mrs. Valentine] C. Arthur Pearson, London, 1899 1899 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 540pp, illustrations at chapter headings, edges and endpapers browned, text clean and sound, blind-stamped red cloth, corners and spine ends rubbed; Good condition / no dustwrapper. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Valentine & Sons Ltd. Grand Photographic View Album of Canterbury Valentine & Sons Ltd., undated, c.1900, 1900 Hardcover hardback, landscape 8vo, 16pp of photo plates, 2pp of descriptive notes at rear, contents clean and sound, red board covers, gilt titles dull, corners and spine ends scuffed, Good condition. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Aunt Louisa [attributed to Valentine, Laura]. Harry Brightside; or, The young traveller in Italy. London : T. Hatchard, 1852. 8vo, viii,259pp, 32pp catalogue, colour frontispiece, 1852 Hardcover Signed by Author(s) hardback, ink inscription on title page, inner hinges weak, text clean and sound, blindstamped blue cloth, gilt decs and titles, board corners bumped, spine rubbed and edges fraying; Good condition Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Valentine, Mrs Richard Honora's Sunday-Book; being Conversations on Our Lord's Miracles London; J & C Mozley, 1865, 1865 Hardcover hardback, small 8vo, 223pp, edges slightly browned, text clean & sound, lilac cloth, blind-stamped decs, spine faded, Good / no dustwrapper Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Prinsep, Val. C. [Valentine Cameron Prinsep] Six Lectures delivered to the students of the Royal Academy of Arts of London, January, 1901. London : Adlard, 1901. Printed for private circulation, hardback, large 8vo, 217pp, 8 b/w plates, 1901 Signed by Author(s) edges slightly browned, contents clean and sound, bookplate of the Royal Society of Artists, with a signed presentation inscription by the author, library numbering on spine, full vellum binding, covers browned, otherwise Very Good condition Price:
120.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Valentine, C. W. The Reliability of Examinations: An Enquiry with Special Reference to the Entrance Examinations to Secondary Schools, the School Certificate Examination, and the award of Scholarships at Universities University of London Press, 1932, 1st edition, 1932 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 196pp, ex-library, usual stamps and labels, spine numbering label, text clean and sound, blue cloth, Good / no dustwrapper. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Valentine The Silence of Barry Masters Hurst & Blackett, undated, owner's inscription 1929, 1929 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 283pp, some foxing, text otherwise clean and sound, red boards, black titles, spine edges split and frayed; Fair condition, a reading copy only Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Valentine, Deborah on Adamsavebooks.com Valentine, Deborah on Astleybookfarm.com Valentine, Deborah on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Valentine, Deborah on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Valentine, Deborah on Bubbasbookswap.com Valentine, Deborah on C-books.co.uk Valentine, Deborah on Chapter1.co.za Valentine, Deborah on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
| Valentine, Deborah on Gillianjamesbooks.com Valentine, Deborah on Hobgoblinbooks.com Valentine, Deborah on Jrfinebooks.com Valentine, Deborah on Kjcactus.com Valentine, Deborah on Manorfarmbooks.com Valentine, Deborah on Marblehillbooks.com Valentine, Deborah on Onceuponatimebooks.com Valentine, Deborah on Remembrancebooks.com.au
| Valentine, Deborah on Thebooktree.co.uk Valentine, Deborah on Vtsbooks.com Valentine, Deborah on Wfsandercombe.com Valentine, Deborah on Wheenobooks.com Valentine, Deborah on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|