Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & translator) A Roman Journal
The Orion Press Ltd, London, 1959. 1959 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, large 8vo, xx,285pp, numerous illustrations, some in colour, clean and sound, green cloth dec., Very Good in frayed dustwrapper. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stendhal ; translated by G and S Sale Love
Penguin 1988, Penguin Classics series, black spine with coloured band, 1988 Soft cover 
014044307X paperback, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good condition.ISBN: 014044307X 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stendhal Mémoires d'un touriste Tome 1
Paris; FM La découverte, 1981, 1981 Soft cover 
2707111961 paperback, 380pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good condition. ISBN: 2707111961 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stendhal Romans et nouvelles. Tome II. Texte établi et annoté par Henri Martineau.
Gallimard , Bibliothèque de la Pléiade, 1952, 1952 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
French text, hardback, small 8vo, 1484pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, green leatherette over card covers, gilt-decorated spine and gilt titles, Very Good condition in slightly browned dustwrapper with glassine overlay 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stendhal - translated by C K Scott Moncrieff The Charterhouse of Parma
Liveright Publishing, New York, 1944, 1944 Hardcover Good 
hardback, large 8vo, 290,342pp, (2 volumes bound as one), clean and sound, no inscriptions, black cloth, gilt decorated spine dull, Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stendhal ; translated by John Sturrock The Life of Henry Brulard
Penguin 1995, Penguin Classics series, black spine with coloured band, 1995 Soft cover 
0140446117 paperback, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good condition.ISBN: 0140446117 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Act2books.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Argosybooks.ca
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Barharborbookshop.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Boneybooks.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Bookcastleonline.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Booksontheblvd.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Central-bookexchange.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Crawfordsnautical.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Davidevesbooks.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Davidsbooksa2.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Dejalubookstore.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Dunawaybooks.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Edconroybooks.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Gibsonbooks.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Goodearthbooks.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Havercroftbooks.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Magusbooksseattle.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Manorfarmbooks.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Manyhills.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Midtownscholar.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Montrosehouse.com.au
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Niagarafinebooks.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Oddvolumebooks.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Pribooks.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Primrosehillbooks.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Rarebookcellar.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Sagebks.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Second-chance-books.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Sweetbeagle.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Teslbooks.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Thebooktree.co.uk
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Used-and-rare-books.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Used.orcabooks.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Stendhal; Chevalier, Haakon (editor & Translator) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie