|
|
Scott, Walter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Scott, Walter Exposition Of The Revelation Of Jesus Christ Pickering and Inglis. undated, c.1950, 4th edition, 4th impression, 1950 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 456pp, edges browned, slight foxing, owner's name, text clean and sound, brown cloth , Good / no dustwrapper Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Patton, Walter Scott ; Evans, Alwen M. Insects, Ticks, Mites and Venomous Animals of Medical and Veterinary Importance. Part I - Medical H.R. Grubb Ltd, Croydon, 1929, 1929 Hardcover hardback, 4to, x,786pp, numerous illustrations, large folding chart at rear, foxing on edges, text clean and sound, green cloth pictorial, covers dull and rubbed, Good / no dustwrapper. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Scott, Sir Walter Ivanhoe Oxford University Press, 1998, World's Classics series, , 1998 Soft cover 0192834991 paperback, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0192834991 Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Scott, Sir Walter ; Illustrated by Henry J. Ford Kenilworth T.C. & E.C. Jack, London. undated, c.1910, 1910 Hardcover hardback, large 8vo, xviii,568pp, 12 colour plates, page edges browned, owner's bookplate on endpaper, slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, red cloth, gilt decorations and titles, spine slightly faded, Very Good condition Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Scott, Sir Walter Minstrelsy of the Scottish Border: Volume I / 1 Only - Consisting of Historical and Romantic Ballads, Collected in the Southern Counties of Scotland: with a few of Modern Date, Founded upon Local Tradition. . James Ballantyne & Co., Edinburgh, 1812. Fifth Edition 1812 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, clxxxix,322pp, slight foxing, text otherwise clean and internal binding sound, marbled boards and half leather; boards detached and lacking most of spine backstrip; externally in Poor condition. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Scott, Sir Walter ; edited by Davidson Cook New Love-Poems by Sir Walter Scott. Discovered in the Narrative of an Unknown Love Episode with Jessie - of Kelso. Basil Blackwell, 1932. limited edition of 750 copies, 1932 Hardcover hardback, large 8vo, xii,40pp, owner's bookplate, slight foxing on fore-edges, otherwise clean and sound, patterned boards and quarter mock-vellum, gilt titles, Very Good condition. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
various ; Scott, Walter Six Engravings in Illustration of The Antiquary The Royal Association for Promotion of the Fine Arts in Scotland, 1867, 1867 Hardcover Fair hardback, elephant folio, 6pp text, 6 tissue guarded plates, slight foxing on guards, contents clean and sound, inner hinges cracked, brown cloth gilt, spine torn and frayed Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Scott, Sir Walter, edited by J. Alexander Symington Some Unpublished Letters of Sir Walter Scott, from the Collection in the Brotherton Library. Oxford; Basil Blackwell, 1932. 1st edition, 1932 Hardcover Good hardback, 4to, xx,195pp, 13 plates, 4 facsimiles, owner's name, page edges slightly browned, blue cloth, gilt titles, worn, board corners bumped, Good / no dustwrapper. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Scott, Sir Walter ; Grierson, H J C (Editor) The Letters of Sir Walter Scott 1787-1807 London, Constable & Co., 1932, Centenary Edition, 1932 Hardcover hardback, large 8vo, xcv,531pp, foxing on page edges and title page, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, original blue cloth, gilt titles, covers slightly rubbed, Very Good / no dustwrapper Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Scott, Sir Walter ; Grierson, H J C (Editor) The Letters of Sir Walter Scott 1808-1811 London, Constable & Co., 1932, Centenary Edition, 1932 Hardcover hardback, large 8vo, xiv,544pp, foxing on page edges, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, original blue cloth, gilt titles, covers slightly marked, corners bumped, Very Good / no dustwrapper Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Scott, Sir Walter ; Grierson, H J C (Editor) The Letters of Sir Walter Scott 1811-1814 London, Constable & Co., 1932, Centenary Edition, 1932 Hardcover hardback, large 8vo, xv,542pp, owner's bookplate, slight foxing on page edges, otherwise clean and sound, original blue cloth, gilt titles, corners bumped, Very Good / no dustwrapper Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Scott, Sir Walter ; Grierson, H J C (Editor) The Letters of Sir Walter Scott 1815-1817 London, Constable & Co., 1932, Centenary Edition, 1932 Hardcover hardback, large 8vo, xvi,544pp, slight foxing on page edges, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, original blue cloth, gilt titles, corners bumped, Very Good / no dustwrapper Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Scott, Sir Walter ; Grierson, H J C (Editor) The Letters of Sir Walter Scott 1819-1821 London, Constable & Co., 1932, Centenary Edition, 1932 Hardcover hardback, large 8vo, xvi,551pp, ex-library, labels on endpapers. stamps on title page and several page margins, text otherwise clean and sound, original blue cloth, gilt titles, library numbering on spine, Good / no dustwrapper Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Scott, Sir Walter ; Grierson, H J C (Editor) The Letters of Sir Walter Scott 1821-1823 London, Constable & Co., 1932, Centenary Edition, (dated on spine) 1932 Hardcover dated 1934 on title page, hardback, large 8vo, xxiv,544pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, original blue cloth, gilt titles, boards slightly marked, Very Good / no dustwrapper Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Scott, Sir Walter ; Grierson, H J C (Editor) The Letters of Sir Walter Scott 1825-1826 London, Constable & Co., 1932, Centenary Edition, (dated on spine) 1932 Hardcover dated 1935 on title page, hardback, large 8vo, xvi,510pp, owner's inscription erased on endpaper, text clean and sound, original blue cloth, gilt titles, corners bumped, covers slightly marked, Very Good / no dustwrapper Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Scott, Sir Walter; Gilfillan, Rev G (ed.) The Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott, in 3 Volumes, with Memoir and Critical Dissertation James Nichol, Edinburgh, 1857. hardback, 8vo, 3 vols, xxxvi,391;xlvi,306;429pp, 1857 Hardcover ex-library, labels on endpapers, stamps on title pages and some margins, text otherwise clean and sound, publisher's blindstamped green cloth, gilt titles, shelf-mark labels on spines, small tears at tops of spine, Good condition Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Scott, Walter, edited by J Logie Robertson The Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott, with the Author's Introduction & Notes Oxford University Press, 1917, 1917 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, viii,970pp, prize label on endpaper, text clean and sound, recently rebound, brown cloth, gilt titles, Very Good / no dustwrapper Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scott, Walter on Adinfinitumbooks.com Scott, Walter on Ahabbooks.com Scott, Walter on Aldersgatebooks.com Scott, Walter on Angelfirebooks.com Scott, Walter on Archaeologyplus.co.uk Scott, Walter on Argosybooks.ca Scott, Walter on Ayerego.com Scott, Walter on Bookcastleonline.com Scott, Walter on Booksets.com Scott, Walter on Braintreeusedbooks.com Scott, Walter on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Scott, Walter on Central-bookexchange.com Scott, Walter on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Scott, Walter on Confettibooks.com Scott, Walter on Davidevesbooks.com Scott, Walter on Dunawaybooks.com
| Scott, Walter on First-folio.com Scott, Walter on Gibsonbooks.com Scott, Walter on Gillianjamesbooks.com Scott, Walter on Goddingsltd.co.uk Scott, Walter on Harpoonbooks.com Scott, Walter on Havercroftbooks.com Scott, Walter on Magusbooksseattle.com Scott, Walter on Manorfarmbooks.com Scott, Walter on Manyhills.com Scott, Walter on Monfortsegarrabooks.com Scott, Walter on Mrrichardsbooks.com Scott, Walter on Net-treasure.co.uk Scott, Walter on Niagarafinebooks.com Scott, Walter on Niceoldbooks.com Scott, Walter on Nowandthenbooks.com Scott, Walter on Oddvolumebooks.com
| Scott, Walter on Odonoghuebooks.com Scott, Walter on Peerlessbookstore.com Scott, Walter on Pegasusbooksonline.com Scott, Walter on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Scott, Walter on Poormansbooks.com Scott, Walter on Shop.bookgarden2.com Scott, Walter on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Scott, Walter on Thebearbookcompany.com Scott, Walter on Thebooktree.co.uk Scott, Walter on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Scott, Walter on Used-and-rare-books.com Scott, Walter on Used.orcabooks.com Scott, Walter on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|