|
|
Stevenson, Robert Louis ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis An Inland Voyage Chatto & Windus, London., 1907, fine-paper edition, 1907 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, 12mo, xiv,178pp, frontispiece by Walter Crane, edges browned and slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, green cloth, gilt decdecorated spine, Very Good condition in Good dustwrapper, wrapper browned, frayed at spine ends Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis An Inland Voyage Chatto & Windus, London., 1896, Eighth edition, 1896 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, xii,237pp, frontispiece by Walter Crane, page edges slightly browned, clean and sound, no inscriptions, green cloth, black and red titles, edges rubbed, Good / no dustwrapper Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis Father Damien : An Open Letter to the Reverend Doctor Hyde of Honolulu Portland, Maine: Thomas B Mosher, 1905, limited edition, one of 600 copies, 1905 Hardcover hardback, large 8vo, viii,34pp, portrait frontispiece, owner's bookplates on endpapers, blue paper-covered boards and vellum spine, paper title label, cover edges browned and rubbed; Good condition Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Stevenson, Robert Highland Vet Colin Venton, Melksham, 1972, 1972 Hardcover Very Good/Dust Jacket Included 0854750436 hardback, 8vo, 144pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, VG / VG dustwrapper. ISBN: 0854750436 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis Lay Morals and Other Papers Chatto & Windus, London., 1911, new edition with an introduction by Mrs Stevenson. 1911 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, xiv,320pp, foxing on title page and prelims, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, marbled boards and endpapers, half leather binding, gilt decs and titles, Very Good condition Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis Poems (Underwoods ; Ballads ; Songs of Travel ; A Child's Garden of Verses) Chatto & Windus with Longmans, London, 1913, 1913 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, xvi,398pp, page edges browned, slight foxing, blue cloth, gilt titles and decs, corners and edges bumped; Good / no dustwrapper Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis Prayers Written at Vailima and A Christmas Sermon Chatto & Windus, London., 1948. Zodiac Book series, 1948 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 42pp, contents clean and sound, no inscriptions, patterned boards, covers rubbed, Good / no dustwrapper Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis; Adam Smith, Janet (ed.) Robert Louis Stevenson : Collected Poems Rupert Hart-Davis, London, 1971, 2nd impression, . 1971 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 0246639997 hardback, 8vo, 572pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Good dustwrapper. wrapper has a small stain at bottom of spine. ISBN: 0246639997 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Scribner, Charles (ed.) ; Robert Louis Stevenson, Andrew Lang, Austin Dobson et al. Scribner's Magazine; Volume I January-June 1887 Frederick Warne, London, 1887. 1887 Hardcover hardback, large 8vo, 640pp, numerous illustrations, page edges browned, owner's name on endpaper, text clean and binding sound, original red cloth gilt, spine rubbed and dull, Good condition Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Scribner, Charles (ed.) ; Robert Louis Stevenson, Henry James, Austin Dobson et al. Scribner's Magazine; Volume III January-June 1888 Charles Scribners Sons and F. Warne, New York amd London, 1888. 1888 Hardcover Very Good hardback, large 8vo, 768pp, numerous illustrations, edges slightly browned, text clean and binding sound, original red cloth gilt, Very Good condition Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis St Ives Heinemann 1898, First Edition, 1898 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 312pp, owner's name on endpaper, edges browned, slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, black cloth, gilt titles, corners bumped and rubbed, Good / no dustwrapper Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis ; Osbourne, Lloyd The Ebb-Tide: A Trio and Quartette Heinemann, London, 1902, 3rd impression, 1902 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 237pp, 32pp catalogue, foxing on edges and prelims, otherwise clean and sound, black cloth, gilt titles, spine and rear board rubbed, Good condition Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Watt, Lauchlan Maclean ; Stevenson, Robert Louis ; Hope, Robert (illustrator The Hills of Home. with The Four Pentland Essays. T.N. Foulis, Ltd, London & Edinburgh, 1914, 2nd impression, 1914 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 258pp, 12 tipped-in colour plates, 8pp adverts at rear, clean and sound, no inscriptions, brown cloth-covered boards, slightly rubbed, gilt titles, Very Good / no dustwrapper Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis The Letters of Robert Louis Stevenson, Parts VII - X Chatto & Windus et al. 1912, The Swanston Edition Vol. XXIV, 1912 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, xx,405pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions. red cloth, gilt titles, Very Good / no dustwrapper Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis The Works of Robert Louis Stevenson. The Edinburgh Edition. Complete in 28 Volumes, plus matching 2 Volumes, Life of R.L. Stevenson by Balfour Longmans Green and Co. (with others), London, 1894-8, this set number 147 of 1035 copies, all numbered. The 'Life' Methuen, 1901, bound to match. 189410351901 1894 Hardcover hardback, large 8vo, a complete and matching set, 30 vols in all, owner's bookplate on endpapers, occasional slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound throughout, red cloth, printed spine labels with spares tipped in, , Very Good condition Price:
500.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis ; illustrated by Edward Ardizzone. Travels with a Donkey in the Cevennes Folio Society, 1975, 5th impression, 1975 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 136pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, green cloth pictorial, Very Good codnition in slipcase Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Abookstop.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Aldersgatebooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Allamericantextbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Anovelideabooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Argyleemporium.com.au Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bookcastleonline.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Booksnmorepa.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Brownsbooks.ca Stevenson, Robert Louis on Central-bookexchange.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Collinsbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Donquixotebooks.com
| Stevenson, Robert Louis on Eurolibros.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Goddingsltd.co.uk Stevenson, Robert Louis on Manorfarmbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Manyhills.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Mokadabooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Montclairbookcenter.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Montrosehouse.com.au Stevenson, Robert Louis on Mottbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Neverwithoutabook.ca Stevenson, Robert Louis on Oldgrowthbooks.net Stevenson, Robert Louis on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Richardsonsbooks.com
| Stevenson, Robert Louis on Scottemersonbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Snowdensbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Springystreasures.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Sunflowerbooksales.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Superiortextsales.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Swantradingcompany.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Tenbestbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Vagabondbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Wildsageemporium.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|