|
|
Parley, Peter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Parley, Peter A Holiday Keepsake Gall & Inglis, London. undated, prize bookplate dated 1893, 1893 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 258pp, 8 b/w plates, page edges gilt, slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, green cloth, pictorial decs, gilt titles, edges rubbed, Good condition Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
various authors - Parley, Peter Peter Parley's Annual for 1867 - A Christmas & New Year's Present for Young People London: Darton and Co., 1867. hardback, 8vo, 320pp, 30pp adverts (1 folding), 8 coloured plates, gilt edges, 1867 Hardcover some foxing and browning throughout, crayon colouring on one illustration, internal binding has broken and one section crudely reattached with glue, red cloth, gilt decs, covers worn and rubbed; complete, but in Poor condition (plates are OK) Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Parley, Peter [pseud. Samuel Griswold Goodrich] ; Revised by T Wilson. Peter Parley's Tales About Ireland and the Irish London: Darton and Clark, undated, c.1845. 1845 Hardcover hardback, 12mo, xvi,256pp, coloured map frontispiece, title vignette, 4 plates, plus text illustrations, moderate foxing on the plates, owner's name on endpaper, frontispiece loose, red cloth, gilt pictorial decs, spine faded, overall Good condition Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Parley, Peter ; Kenny, W. S. (editor) Tales About the Sun, Moon, Stars and the Comets William Tegg, London, undated, Seventh edition, hardback, small 8vo, xxii,290pp, frontispiece, Hardcover foxing on tissue guard and title page, text illustrations, owner's gift inscription on endpaper, rear hinge cracked, edges browned, original red cloth, gilt pictorial decs, rubbed and worn; Fair condition Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Parley, Peter [pseud. Samuel Griswold Goodrich] ; Revised by T Wilson. Wit Bought; or, The Life and Adventures of Robert Merry London: Darton and Clark, undated, c.1842. 1842 Hardcover hardback, 12mo, vi,171pp, additional engraved half-title page, frontispiece, text illustrations, 2pp adverts, lacks front free endpaper, hinge cracked, edges browned, original red cloth, gilt pictorial decs, Good condition Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Parley, Peter on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Parley, Peter on Athensbookcenter.net Parley, Peter on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Parley, Peter on Bohemianbookworm.com Parley, Peter on Collinsbooks.com Parley, Peter on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Parley, Peter on Confettibooks.com Parley, Peter on Doullbooks.com Parley, Peter on Edconroybooks.com Parley, Peter on Firsteditiontoo.com
| Parley, Peter on Goldsworthbooks.com Parley, Peter on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Parley, Peter on Heirloombookstore.com Parley, Peter on Hoffmansbookshop.com Parley, Peter on Johnhowellforbooks.com Parley, Peter on Michaeljosbornebooks.com Parley, Peter on Oldkidsbooks.com Parley, Peter on Oncereadbooks.com Parley, Peter on Opendoorbooks.us Parley, Peter on Peakirkbooks.com
| Parley, Peter on Sandyaco.com Parley, Peter on Schoonerbooks.com Parley, Peter on Thebooksellerinc.com Parley, Peter on Thebooksend.com Parley, Peter on Thelibertybookshop.com Parley, Peter on Thomasrarebooks.com Parley, Peter on Tulsabooksinc.com Parley, Peter on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com Parley, Peter on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|