|
|
Mitchison, Naomi ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Mitchison, Naomi Behold Your King Frederick Muller, London. 1957, First edition, 1957 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, ex-library, labels on endpapers, page edges browned, text OK, corners bumped, Fair condition in Good dustwrapper ; wrapper complete but creased and rear panel slightly stained Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mitchison, Naomi Black Sparta: Greek Stories Jonathan Cape, 1931, Traveller's Library series, 1931 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, small 8vo, 319pp, owner's name on endpaper, otherwise clean and sound, blue cloth, gilt decorated spine, Very Good condition in Good dustwrapper ; wrapper torn with some loss at spine ends Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mitchison, Naomi Boys and Girls and Gods Watts & Co. London, 1931., 1st edition, World of Youth series, no. 6, 1931 Hardcover Very Good hardback, 8vo, viii,148pp, 10 illustrations, clean and sound, grey boards, black decs and titles, VG / no dustwrapper. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mitchison, Naomi Cloud Cuckoo Land Jonathan Cape, 1928, Traveller's Library series, 1928 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, small 8vo, 348pp plus catalogue, page edges slightly browned, clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, gilt decorated spine, Very Good condition in browned and slightly frayed dustwrapper Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mitchison, Naomi Karensgaard, the Story of a Danish Farm Collins, 1961, 1961 1st Edition Hardcover Good/Dust Jacket Included 1st edition, hardback, 192pp, photo illustrations, page edges and dustwrapper browned, owner's stamp on endpaper, Good / Good dustwrapper Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Mitchison, Naomi The Blood Of The Martyrs Constable, London, 1939, 1st edition, 1939 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 500pp, contents clean and tight, maroon cloth, covers worn, spine faded; Good / no dustwrapper Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Mitchison, Naomi The Conquere Jonathan Cape, 1927, Traveller's Library series, 1927 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, small 8vo, 320pp plus catalogue, clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, gilt decorated spine, Very Good condition in slightly frayed dustwrapper Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Mitchison, Naomi When the Bough Breaks and other stories, Jonathan Cape, 1927, Traveller's Library series, 1927 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, small 8vo, 318pp plus catalogue, clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, gilt decorated spine, Very Good condition in slightly frayed dustwrapper Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchison, Naomi on Ahabbooks.com Mitchison, Naomi on Aldersgatebooks.com Mitchison, Naomi on Antiquarius.com Mitchison, Naomi on Argyleemporium.com.au Mitchison, Naomi on Astleybookfarm.com Mitchison, Naomi on Aucott.com Mitchison, Naomi on Blossombooks.co.uk Mitchison, Naomi on Booksinbulgaria.com Mitchison, Naomi on Boomersbooks.net Mitchison, Naomi on Bythebooklc.com Mitchison, Naomi on Coasbooks.com Mitchison, Naomi on Confettibooks.com Mitchison, Naomi on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Mitchison, Naomi on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Mitchison, Naomi on Davidevesbooks.com Mitchison, Naomi on Edconroybooks.com
| Mitchison, Naomi on Finebks.com Mitchison, Naomi on Foxfirebooks.com Mitchison, Naomi on Goodwillbooks.com Mitchison, Naomi on Havercroftbooks.com Mitchison, Naomi on Heirloombookstore.com Mitchison, Naomi on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Mitchison, Naomi on Kensvideo.net Mitchison, Naomi on Manorfarmbooks.com Mitchison, Naomi on Manyhills.com Mitchison, Naomi on Montclairbookcenter.com Mitchison, Naomi on Montrosehouse.com.au Mitchison, Naomi on Niceoldbooks.com Mitchison, Naomi on Oldscrolls.com Mitchison, Naomi on Opendoorbooks.us Mitchison, Naomi on Pinaclebooks.com Mitchison, Naomi on Primrosehillbooks.com
| Mitchison, Naomi on Rarenonfiction.com Mitchison, Naomi on Rememberbooksonline.com Mitchison, Naomi on Riversedgebooks.com Mitchison, Naomi on Second-chance-books.com Mitchison, Naomi on Thebearbookcompany.com Mitchison, Naomi on Thebooktree.co.uk Mitchison, Naomi on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Mitchison, Naomi on Used-and-rare-books.com Mitchison, Naomi on Wheenobooks.com Mitchison, Naomi on Whiteunicornbooks.com Mitchison, Naomi on Whitingbooks.com Mitchison, Naomi on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Mitchison, Naomi on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|