Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mitchison, Naomi Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mitchison, Naomi Behold Your King
Frederick Muller, London. 1957, First edition, 1957 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, ex-library, labels on endpapers, page edges browned, text OK, corners bumped, Fair condition in Good dustwrapper ; wrapper complete but creased and rear panel slightly stained 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mitchison, Naomi Black Sparta: Greek Stories
Jonathan Cape, 1931, Traveller's Library series, 1931 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, small 8vo, 319pp, owner's name on endpaper, otherwise clean and sound, blue cloth, gilt decorated spine, Very Good condition in Good dustwrapper ; wrapper torn with some loss at spine ends 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mitchison, Naomi Boys and Girls and Gods
Watts & Co. London, 1931., 1st edition, World of Youth series, no. 6, 1931 Hardcover Very Good 
hardback, 8vo, viii,148pp, 10 illustrations, clean and sound, grey boards, black decs and titles, VG / no dustwrapper. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mitchison, Naomi Cloud Cuckoo Land
Jonathan Cape, 1928, Traveller's Library series, 1928 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, small 8vo, 348pp plus catalogue, page edges slightly browned, clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, gilt decorated spine, Very Good condition in browned and slightly frayed dustwrapper 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mitchison, Naomi Karensgaard, the Story of a Danish Farm
Collins, 1961, 1961 1st Edition Hardcover Good/Dust Jacket Included 
1st edition, hardback, 192pp, photo illustrations, page edges and dustwrapper browned, owner's stamp on endpaper, Good / Good dustwrapper 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mitchison, Naomi The Africans
Panther, 1950, 1950 Soft cover 
paperback, text clean and sound, front cover creased, Good condition 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mitchison, Naomi The Blood Of The Martyrs
Constable, London, 1939, 1st edition, 1939 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 500pp, contents clean and tight, maroon cloth, covers worn, spine faded; Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mitchison, Naomi The Conquere
Jonathan Cape, 1927, Traveller's Library series, 1927 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, small 8vo, 320pp plus catalogue, clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, gilt decorated spine, Very Good condition in slightly frayed dustwrapper 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mitchison, Naomi When the Bough Breaks and other stories,
Jonathan Cape, 1927, Traveller's Library series, 1927 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, small 8vo, 318pp plus catalogue, clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, gilt decorated spine, Very Good condition in slightly frayed dustwrapper 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mitchison, Naomi on Ahabbooks.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Aldersgatebooks.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Antiquarius.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Argyleemporium.com.au
Mitchison, Naomi on Astleybookfarm.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Aucott.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Blossombooks.co.uk
Mitchison, Naomi on Booksinbulgaria.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Boomersbooks.net
Mitchison, Naomi on Bythebooklc.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Coasbooks.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Confettibooks.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Mitchison, Naomi on Davidevesbooks.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Edconroybooks.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Finebks.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Foxfirebooks.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Goodwillbooks.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Havercroftbooks.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Heirloombookstore.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Kensvideo.net
Mitchison, Naomi on Manorfarmbooks.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Manyhills.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Montclairbookcenter.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Montrosehouse.com.au
Mitchison, Naomi on Niceoldbooks.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Oldscrolls.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Opendoorbooks.us
Mitchison, Naomi on Pinaclebooks.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Primrosehillbooks.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Rarenonfiction.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Rememberbooksonline.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Riversedgebooks.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Second-chance-books.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Thebearbookcompany.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Thebooktree.co.uk
Mitchison, Naomi on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Mitchison, Naomi on Used-and-rare-books.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Wheenobooks.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Whitingbooks.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Mitchison, Naomi on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie