|
|
Lloyd, Miles ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lloyd, Miles 6,000,000 Died ! [Six Million] Brown, Watson Ltd., 1961. Digit Books no. 503. 1961 Soft cover paperback, 156pp, pages browned, a closed tear on one page, contents otherwise clean and sound, spine creased, corners scuffed and edges rubbed, Fair condition, a sound reading copy. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Miles, Alfred H A Boy Lieutenant: True Stories of Life and Adventure on Land and Sea John F Shaw, undated, c.1910, 1910 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 183pp, colour frontispiece, edges browned and some foxing, brown cloth dec, worn, Good / no dustwrapper Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Miles, Henry A Brief Sketch of the Life of Henry Miles, together with Sermons and Letters, and Jottings from time to time C J Farncombe, 1924, 1924 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 151pp, gift inscription on endpaper, text clean and sound, red cloth, gilt titles, Very Good / no dustwrapper Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hadfield, Miles An English Almanac J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd., 1950, 1950 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, 4to, 224pp, illustrated, slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good in browned and frayed dustwrapper Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Miles, Barry Charles Bukowski Virgin Books, 2005. First Edition, , 2005 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 1852272716 hardback, large 8vo, 314pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 1852272716 Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Roger-Milès, Léon Comment Discerner les Styles du VIIIe au XIXe Siècle. Histoire - Philosophie - Document. Études sur les formes et les décors propres a déterminer les caractères du style. Dans les Objets d'Art, de Curiosité et d'Ameublement. Paris, Edouard Rouveyre, undated, c.1890, French text, 1890 Hardcover Good hardback, 4to, approx 300pp, 100 plates plus numerous illustrations, tables of mongrams etc., page edges contents VG condition, rebound retaining original front board and spine, binding sound but looks shabby. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Miles Brown, H. Cornish Clocks and Clockmakers David and Charles, Dawlish, 1961, 1961 Soft cover paperback, 8vo, 80pp, photo illustrated, page edges browned, otherwise clean and sound, Very Good condition Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Miles, Roger Forestry in the English Landscape: A Study of the Cultivation of Trees and their Relationship to Natural Amenity and Plantation Design London: Faber & Faber, 1967 1967 Hardcover hardback, large 8vo, 303pp, numerous illustrations, ex-library, bookplate on endpaper, stamps on title page and verso, text clean and sound, publisher's green cloth, numbering on spine, Good / no dustwrapper Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Miles, J. A. From Do-Nothing Hall to Happy-Day House Wells Gardner, Darton & Co, London, undated, c.1885, 1885 Hardcover hardback, landscape 8vo, 24pp, 13pp of lithograph colour illustrations, contents clean and complete, front endpaper torn and almost detached, pictorial boards, rubbed, Good condition Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Miles, Beryl Islands of Cointrast John Murray, 1955, 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 200pp, illustrated, edges browned, green cloth, VG / no dustwrapper Immediate despatch from the UK. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Miles, Leland John Colet and the Platonic Tradition George Allen & Unwin, 1962, 1962 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, xxii,259pp, slight foxing, text clean and sound, green cloth, spine ends rubbed; Good / no dustwrapper Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Russell, Miles Piltdown Man: The Secret Life of Charles Dawson and the World's Greatest Archaeological Hoax Tempus Publishing Ltd, 2003, 2003 Soft cover 0752425722 paperback, large 8vo, 288pp, illustrated, owner's bookplate, text clean and sound, single crease on spine, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0752425722 Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lloyd, Miles on Aedenstclair.com Lloyd, Miles on Aucott.com Lloyd, Miles on Author-author.net Lloyd, Miles on Bubbasbookswap.com Lloyd, Miles on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Lloyd, Miles on Central-bookexchange.com Lloyd, Miles on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Lloyd, Miles on Cupboardmaker.com Lloyd, Miles on Dauntlessbooks.com Lloyd, Miles on Deansbookstore.com Lloyd, Miles on Fatcitybookstore.com Lloyd, Miles on Goodwillbooks.com Lloyd, Miles on Jrbooks.biz
| Lloyd, Miles on Kjcactus.com Lloyd, Miles on Marvinminkler.com Lloyd, Miles on Mounthopebooks.com Lloyd, Miles on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Lloyd, Miles on Nomadestore.com Lloyd, Miles on Odonoghuebooks.com Lloyd, Miles on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Lloyd, Miles on Oldgrowthbooks.net Lloyd, Miles on Ozzbooks.com.au Lloyd, Miles on Phatpocket.com Lloyd, Miles on Richardsonsbooks.com Lloyd, Miles on Rileybooks.co.uk Lloyd, Miles on Sales.acornbookshop.com
| Lloyd, Miles on Shop.bookgarden2.com Lloyd, Miles on Springystreasures.com Lloyd, Miles on Store.bookswithapast.com Lloyd, Miles on Sunflowerbooksales.com Lloyd, Miles on Thebookscene.com Lloyd, Miles on Trillionbooks.com Lloyd, Miles on Vagabondbooks.com Lloyd, Miles on Vtsbooks.com Lloyd, Miles on Worldofrarebooks.com Lloyd, Miles on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|