Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited by) A Miscellany of the Wits: Select Pieces by William King, John Arbuthnot, and Other Hands. with an Introduction by K.N. Colvile
Philip Allan, 1920. First edition, 1920 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 283pp, ownership signature of Michael Foot on front endpaper, text clean and sound, stained on corner of front board and endpaper, covers unevenly faded, Fair condition / no dustwrapper 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 King, John A Economic Development Projects and their Appraisal
Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore, MD, 1967. 1967 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, large 8vo, xii,530pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Good dustwrapper . wrapper edges slightly frayed 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 King, John England Away
Jonathan Cape Ltd., 1998, First Edition, 1998 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
0224052535 hardback, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. not price-clipped. ISBN: 0224052535 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 anon [attr. King, Richard John] Handbook to the Cathedrals of England: Southern Division: St. Alban's
John Murray, London, 1877, 1877 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 96pp, 32pp catalogue, frontispiece, 7 plates and a plan, slight foxing, contents otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, blindstamped cream cloth, spine repaired with cream fabric tape; Good / Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 King, John Headhunters
London: Jonathan Cape, 1997, First Edition, 1997 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
0224043099 hardback, 8vo, 307pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper ; ISBN: 0224043099 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John Harry King, Jr; John W. McTigue The Cornea World Congress: Papers presented at the First World Congress on the Cornea, Washington, D.C., October, 1964.
Butterworths, London, 1965. 1965 Hardcover 
hardback, large 8vo, xxiv,754pp, ex-university library, stamps on title page, endpapers and page edges, text clean and sound, numbering on spine, Good / no dustwrapper.` 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burn, Richard ; revised by Charles Durnford and John King The Justice of the Peace, and Parish Officer. in 5 Volumes, complete
T. Cadell and W. Davies, London, 1810, 21st Edition, Cases brought down to the End of last Easter Term and the Statutes to the end of the last Session of Parliament, 50 Geo III (1810) 1810 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 5 volume complete set, owner's bookplates, edges browned and slight foxing, otherwise clean and tight throughout, recently rebound in uniform brown cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on red panels, Very Good condition 
Price: 250.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 King, Roger ; Raynor, John The Middle Class (Aspects of Modern Society)
Longman, Harlow, 1981. 1981 Soft cover 
paperback, 267pp, clean and sound, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0582295254 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bramwell, Crighton & King, John T The Principles and Practice of Cardiology
Oxford University Press, 1942, 1942 Hardcover 
hardback, large 8vo, viii,509pp, illustrated, slight foxing, text otherwise clean and sound, inner hinges cracked, red cloth, rubbed, Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Archwaysbooks.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Booksets.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on C-books.co.uk
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Capricornbooks.ca
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Dawnturnerbooks.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Edconroybooks.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Film-tvtieins.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Goddingsltd.co.uk
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Goodwillbooks.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Hessaybooks.co.uk
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Infinitybooksjapan.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Johnbalebooks.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Kbookscanada.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Lionbooks.co.uk
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Manorfarmbooks.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Manyhills.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Midwaybook.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Net-treasure.co.uk
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Niagarafinebooks.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Odonoghuebooks.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Opendoorbooks.us
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Ozzbooks.com.au
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Psychobabel.eu
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Rogercoybooks.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Senecavalleybooks.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Shop.bookgarden2.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Tambooks.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Thebearbookcompany.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Thebooksend.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Thebooktree.co.uk
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Twintomes.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Yare-books.co.uk
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie