|
|
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited by) A Miscellany of the Wits: Select Pieces by William King, John Arbuthnot, and Other Hands. with an Introduction by K.N. Colvile Philip Allan, 1920. First edition, 1920 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 283pp, ownership signature of Michael Foot on front endpaper, text clean and sound, stained on corner of front board and endpaper, covers unevenly faded, Fair condition / no dustwrapper Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
King, John A Economic Development Projects and their Appraisal Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore, MD, 1967. 1967 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, large 8vo, xii,530pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Good dustwrapper . wrapper edges slightly frayed Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
King, John England Away Jonathan Cape Ltd., 1998, First Edition, 1998 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 0224052535 hardback, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. not price-clipped. ISBN: 0224052535 Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
anon [attr. King, Richard John] Handbook to the Cathedrals of England: Southern Division: St. Alban's John Murray, London, 1877, 1877 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 96pp, 32pp catalogue, frontispiece, 7 plates and a plan, slight foxing, contents otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, blindstamped cream cloth, spine repaired with cream fabric tape; Good / Good / no dustwrapper Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
King, John Headhunters London: Jonathan Cape, 1997, First Edition, 1997 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 0224043099 hardback, 8vo, 307pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper ; ISBN: 0224043099 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
John Harry King, Jr; John W. McTigue The Cornea World Congress: Papers presented at the First World Congress on the Cornea, Washington, D.C., October, 1964. Butterworths, London, 1965. 1965 Hardcover hardback, large 8vo, xxiv,754pp, ex-university library, stamps on title page, endpapers and page edges, text clean and sound, numbering on spine, Good / no dustwrapper.` Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Burn, Richard ; revised by Charles Durnford and John King The Justice of the Peace, and Parish Officer. in 5 Volumes, complete T. Cadell and W. Davies, London, 1810, 21st Edition, Cases brought down to the End of last Easter Term and the Statutes to the end of the last Session of Parliament, 50 Geo III (1810) 1810 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 5 volume complete set, owner's bookplates, edges browned and slight foxing, otherwise clean and tight throughout, recently rebound in uniform brown cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on red panels, Very Good condition Price:
250.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bramwell, Crighton & King, John T The Principles and Practice of Cardiology Oxford University Press, 1942, 1942 Hardcover hardback, large 8vo, viii,509pp, illustrated, slight foxing, text otherwise clean and sound, inner hinges cracked, red cloth, rubbed, Good / no dustwrapper Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Archwaysbooks.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Atlantavintagebooks.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Booksets.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on C-books.co.uk King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Capricornbooks.ca King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Dawnturnerbooks.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Edconroybooks.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Film-tvtieins.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Goddingsltd.co.uk King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Goodwillbooks.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Hessaybooks.co.uk
| King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Infinitybooksjapan.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Johnbalebooks.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Kbookscanada.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Lionbooks.co.uk King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Manorfarmbooks.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Manyhills.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Midwaybook.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Net-treasure.co.uk King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Niagarafinebooks.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Odonoghuebooks.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Onceuponatimebooks.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Opendoorbooks.us King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Ozzbooks.com.au King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Psychobabel.eu King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Renaissancebooks.co.nz King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Rogercoybooks.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Scorpiobooks.co.uk King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Senecavalleybooks.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Shop.bookgarden2.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Tambooks.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Thebearbookcompany.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Thebooksend.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Thebooktree.co.uk King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Twintomes.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Wholesalechristianbooks.com King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Yare-books.co.uk King, William ; Arbuthnot, John ; Colvile, K.N. (edited By) on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|