Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Reeves, James (introduces) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Reeves, James (introduces) Award Winning Poems from the First Elizabethan Poetry Award Competition
World's Work, 1967 1967 1st Edition Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
1st edition, hardback, 54pp, clean and sound, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Reeves, James & Norman Culpan Dialogue and Drama
Heinemann 1974, 1974 Soft cover 
paperback, VG, Immediate despatch from the UK. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Reeves, James (edited by) Orpheus Book Two - A Junior Anthology of English Poetry.
Heinemann 1969, 1969 Soft cover 
paperback, 8vo, 166pp, clean and sound, Very Good condition. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Reeves, James (edited by) Orpheus. A Junior Anthology of English Poetry. Book One.
Heinemann 1962, 1962 Hardcover 
hardback, small 8vo, 152pp, school stamps, blue boards, worn, reading copy only / no dustwrapper 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Reeves, James Poems and Paraphrases
Heinemann 1972, 1972 Soft cover 
Signed by Author(s) paperback, clean and sound, Very Good condition, inscribed by the author, 'to Edward [Thompson] with love from James' 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Reeves, James The Idiom of the People: English Traditional Verse from the MSS of Cecil Sharp
London: Heinemann, 1958. First edition, 1958 Hardcover 
Signed by Author(s) hardback, 8vo, xii,244pp, signed by the author on endpaper, inscriobed 'to Sally', page edges browned, text clean and sound, blue cloth, corners bumped, Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Reeves, James The Imprisoned Sea.
Editions Poetry London. undated c.1949, 1949 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 48pp, slight foxing on endpaper, otherwise clean and sound, blue marbled boards, spine and corners slightly rubbed, Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Reeves, James The Poets and their Critics, Volume 3, From Arnold to Auden
Hutchinson, 1969, First edition, 1969 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 8vo, 279pp, clean and sound, VG / VG dustwrapper. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Reeves, James, Illustrated by Eric Fraser The Voyage of Odysseus : Homer's Odyssey Retold
Blackie, London, 1986, 2nd edition, 1986 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 8vo, 192pp, owner's bookplate, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0216921309 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Reeves, James XIII Poems
publisher unknown, 1950, 1950 Soft cover 
8pp stapled folded sheets, VG. Immediate despatch from the UK. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Reeves, James (introduces) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Argosybooks.ca
Reeves, James (introduces) on Argyleemporium.com.au
Reeves, James (introduces) on Astleybookfarm.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Bookcastleonline.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Books.omcanada.org
Reeves, James (introduces) on Booksinbulgaria.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Booksontheblvd.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Browseawhilecowra.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Canterburybooks.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Childhoodbooks.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Reeves, James (introduces) on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Reeves, James (introduces) on Davidevesbooks.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Dustjacket.ca
Reeves, James (introduces) on Easychairbooks.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Finebks.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on First-folio.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Gibsonbooks.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Reeves, James (introduces) on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Reeves, James (introduces) on Havercroftbooks.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Heirloombookstore.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Horsebooksplus.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Ioverstocks.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Jerobook.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Manorfarmbooks.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Molliesloft.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Montrosehouse.com.au
Reeves, James (introduces) on Pribooks.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Primrosehillbooks.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Robinsrarebooks.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Reeves, James (introduces) on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Reeves, James (introduces) on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Showlettwestbooks.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Thebearbookcompany.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Thebooktree.co.uk
Reeves, James (introduces) on Used.orcabooks.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Reeves, James (introduces) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Reeves, James (introduces) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie