Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Horler, Sydney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Horler, Sydney Danger's Bright Eyes
Thomas Nelson, undated, c.1935, 1935 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, pocket edition, page edges slightl spotted, text clean and sound, Very Good in Good dustwrapper ; wrapper edges rubbed 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Horler, Sydney High Stakes
Collins, 1935, 1935 Hardcover 
hardback reprint, edges slightly foxed, blue boards, Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Horler, Sydney Marry the Girl
Herbert Jenkins , 1945, First printing, 1945 Hardcover 
hardback, clean and sound, orange cloth, black titles, corners bumped, Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Horler, Sydney Nighthawk Mops Up.
Hodder & Stoughton 1944, First Edition, 1944 Hardcover 
hardback, page edges browned, text clean and sound, blue cloth, black titles, covers worn and spine cocked; a sound reading copy, Good / no dustwrapepr 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Horler, Sydney Nighthawk Mops Up.
Hodder & Stoughton 1944, First Edition, 1944 Hardcover 
hardback, page edges browned, text clean and sound, blue cloth, black titles, covers slightly marked, Good / no dustwrapepr 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Horler, Sydney Oh, Professor!: a Comedy
Herbert Jenkins , undated [1946] First printing, 1946 Hardcover 
hardback, clean and sound, orange cloth, black titles, Very Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Horler, Sydney Terror on Tiptoe
Hodder & Stoughton 1951, 1951 Hardcover 
hardback reprint, owner's name on endpaper, page edges slightly browned, text clean and sound, Good in torn and scruffy pictorial dustwrapepr 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Horler, Sydney The Charlatan
London: Percival Marshall, 1949, First Edition, 1949 Hardcover 
hardback, clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, Very Good / no dustwrapepr 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Horler, Sydney The House of Wingate
London, Hurst & Blackett, Ltd. , undated [ 1928 ] , 1928 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 256pp, edges and endpapers browned, otherwise clean and sound, original red cloth, black titles, board corners bumped, Very Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Horler, Sydney The Traitor
Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1948, 1st edition, 1948 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, edges foxed, grey cloth, VG / dustwrapper foxed and spine faded 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Horler, Sydney Tiger Standish Steps On It
Hodder & Stoughton 1941, 2nd impression, 1941 Hardcover 
hardback, browning and foxing on page edges, text clean and sound, red cloth, black titles, Very Good / no dustwrapepr 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Horler, Sydney on 95bellstreet.com
Horler, Sydney on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Horler, Sydney on Aucott.com
Horler, Sydney on Barharborbookshop.com
Horler, Sydney on Bbrownandassoc.net
Horler, Sydney on Beasleybooks.com
Horler, Sydney on Bibliodisia.com
Horler, Sydney on Bookembooks.com
Horler, Sydney on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Horler, Sydney on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Horler, Sydney on Cupboardmaker.com
Horler, Sydney on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Horler, Sydney on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Horler, Sydney on Doullbooks.com
Horler, Sydney on Dustjacket.ca
Horler, Sydney on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Horler, Sydney on Edconroybooks.com
Horler, Sydney on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Horler, Sydney on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Horler, Sydney on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Horler, Sydney on Jamespepperbooks.com
Horler, Sydney on Lpbooks.com
Horler, Sydney on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Horler, Sydney on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Horler, Sydney on Mysteryandimagination.com
Horler, Sydney on Oldscrolls.com
Horler, Sydney on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Horler, Sydney on Paulfosterbooks.com
Horler, Sydney on Peakirkbooks.com
Horler, Sydney on Racbooks.net
Horler, Sydney on Rarebookcellar.com
Horler, Sydney on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Horler, Sydney on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Horler, Sydney on Rileybooks.co.uk
Horler, Sydney on Riversedgebooks.com
Horler, Sydney on Star-dot-star.net
Horler, Sydney on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Horler, Sydney on Thebooktree.co.uk
Horler, Sydney on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Horler, Sydney on Used-and-rare-books.com
Horler, Sydney on Waverlybooks.com
Horler, Sydney on Wfsandercombe.com
Horler, Sydney on Wheenobooks.com
Horler, Sydney on Yare-books.co.uk
Horler, Sydney on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie