Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Williamson, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Williamson, Henry Donkey Boy
Panther, London, 1962, 1962 Soft cover 
paperback, page edges browned, text clean and tight, no inscriptions, light creasing on spine, Good condition 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Williamson, Henry Life in a Devon Village
Faber and Faber. 1948, 3rd impression, 1948 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good in torn dustwrapper 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Williamson, Henry Life in a Devon Village
Faber and Faber. 1945, First Edition, 1945 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, pages slightly browned, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, red cloth gilt, Very Good / Good dustwrapper ; wrapper edges frayed 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williamson, Henry Salar the Salmon
Faber and Faber, 1935, First Edition, 1935 Hardcover 
hardback, 319pp, map endpapers, owner's gift inscription on flyleaf, edges slightly browned, text clean and sound, original brown cloth, rubbed, Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Williamson, Henry Tarka the Otter
Puffin, 1949, Puffin Story Books, PS 60, first printing, 1949 Soft cover 
paperback, page edges browned, text clean and sound, covers browned and spine edges rubbed; Good condition 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Williamson, Henry Tarka the Otter
Penguin, 1937, first printing, main series, no.81, 1937 Soft cover 
paperback, spine and page edges browned, text clean and tight, Very Good condition in outer wrapper; wrapper has small tear at bottom of spine, spine edges rubbed 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Williamson, Henry The Village Book
Jonathan Cape, 1937, Traveller's Library series, 1937 Hardcover 
hardback, small 8vo, owner's name on endpaper, otherwise clean and sound, blue cloth, gilt decorated spine, Very Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williamson, Henry on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Williamson, Henry on Argosybooks.ca
Williamson, Henry on Ayerego.com
Williamson, Henry on Barharborbookshop.com
Williamson, Henry on Bohemianbookworm.com
Williamson, Henry on Booksinbulgaria.com
Williamson, Henry on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Williamson, Henry on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Williamson, Henry on Confettibooks.com
Williamson, Henry on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Williamson, Henry on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Williamson, Henry on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Williamson, Henry on Dunawaybooks.com
Williamson, Henry on Edconroybooks.com
Williamson, Henry on Genesbooks.com
Williamson, Henry on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Williamson, Henry on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Williamson, Henry on Hallofbooks.com
Williamson, Henry on Hedgerowbooks.com
Williamson, Henry on Magusbooksseattle.com
Williamson, Henry on Manorfarmbooks.com
Williamson, Henry on Manyhills.com
Williamson, Henry on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Williamson, Henry on Molliesloft.com
Williamson, Henry on Monkeyread.com
Williamson, Henry on Montrosehouse.com.au
Williamson, Henry on Mysteryandimagination.com
Williamson, Henry on Naughtonsbooks.com
Williamson, Henry on Odonoghuebooks.com
Williamson, Henry on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Williamson, Henry on Primrosehillbooks.com
Williamson, Henry on Rainydaybooks.ca
Williamson, Henry on Rileybooks.co.uk
Williamson, Henry on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Williamson, Henry on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Williamson, Henry on Senecavalleybooks.com
Williamson, Henry on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Williamson, Henry on Thebearbookcompany.com
Williamson, Henry on Thebooktree.co.uk
Williamson, Henry on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Williamson, Henry on Used-and-rare-books.com
Williamson, Henry on Used.orcabooks.com
Williamson, Henry on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Williamson, Henry on Yare-books.co.uk
Williamson, Henry on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie