Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Henry And Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Henry and Scott A Commentary Upon the Holy Bible : Genesis to Deuteronomy
Religious Tract Society, London. owner's inscription dated 1870, 1870 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, viii,472pp, 2 folding coloured maps, slight foxing, contents otherwise clean and sound, black half-leather binding, spine rubbed and scuffed, spine edges splitting, otherwise Good condition 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Henry and Scott A Commentary Upon the Holy Bible : Isaiah to Malachi
Religious Tract Society, London. undated, c.1870, 1870 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, xii,540pp, slight foxing, contents otherwise clean and sound, black half-leather binding, front inner hinge cracked, spine edges rubbed and scuffed, Good condition 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Henry and Scott A Commentary Upon the Holy Bible : Job to Solomon's Song
Religious Tract Society, London. undated, c.1870, 1870 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, iv,524pp, slight foxing, contents otherwise clean and sound, black half-leather binding, spine edges rubbed and scuffed, Good condition 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Henry and Scott A Commentary Upon the Holy Bible : Joshua to Esther
Religious Tract Society, London. undated, c.1870, 1870 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, iv,464pp, folding coloured map, slight foxing, contents otherwise clean and sound, black half-leather binding, spine edges rubbed and scuffed, Good condition 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Henry and Scott A Commentary Upon the Holy Bible : Matthew to Acts
Religious Tract Society, London. undated, c.1870, 1870 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, xii,648pp, folding coloured map, slight foxing, contents otherwise clean and sound, black half-leather binding, spine edges rubbed and scuffed, Good condition 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Henry and Scott A Commentary Upon the Holy Bible : Romans to Revelation
Religious Tract Society, London. undated, c.1870, 1870 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, vi,654pp, folding coloured map, stain on endpapers, slight foxing, contents otherwise clean and sound, black half-leather binding, front hinge broken and crudely repaired with black tape. Fair condition 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Henry, Scott Betrayal
Vanguard Press, 2001, 2001 Soft cover Very Good 
1903489156 paperback, clean and sound, Very Good condition. ISBN: 1903489156 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scott, Sir Walter ; Illustrated by Henry J. Ford Kenilworth
T.C. & E.C. Jack, London. undated, c.1910, 1910 Hardcover 
hardback, large 8vo, xviii,568pp, 12 colour plates, page edges browned, owner's bookplate on endpaper, slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, red cloth, gilt decorations and titles, spine slightly faded, Very Good condition 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie