|
|
Henry And Scott ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Henry and Scott A Commentary Upon the Holy Bible : Genesis to Deuteronomy Religious Tract Society, London. owner's inscription dated 1870, 1870 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, viii,472pp, 2 folding coloured maps, slight foxing, contents otherwise clean and sound, black half-leather binding, spine rubbed and scuffed, spine edges splitting, otherwise Good condition Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Henry and Scott A Commentary Upon the Holy Bible : Isaiah to Malachi Religious Tract Society, London. undated, c.1870, 1870 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, xii,540pp, slight foxing, contents otherwise clean and sound, black half-leather binding, front inner hinge cracked, spine edges rubbed and scuffed, Good condition Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Henry and Scott A Commentary Upon the Holy Bible : Job to Solomon's Song Religious Tract Society, London. undated, c.1870, 1870 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, iv,524pp, slight foxing, contents otherwise clean and sound, black half-leather binding, spine edges rubbed and scuffed, Good condition Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Henry and Scott A Commentary Upon the Holy Bible : Joshua to Esther Religious Tract Society, London. undated, c.1870, 1870 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, iv,464pp, folding coloured map, slight foxing, contents otherwise clean and sound, black half-leather binding, spine edges rubbed and scuffed, Good condition Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Henry and Scott A Commentary Upon the Holy Bible : Matthew to Acts Religious Tract Society, London. undated, c.1870, 1870 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, xii,648pp, folding coloured map, slight foxing, contents otherwise clean and sound, black half-leather binding, spine edges rubbed and scuffed, Good condition Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Henry and Scott A Commentary Upon the Holy Bible : Romans to Revelation Religious Tract Society, London. undated, c.1870, 1870 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, vi,654pp, folding coloured map, stain on endpapers, slight foxing, contents otherwise clean and sound, black half-leather binding, front hinge broken and crudely repaired with black tape. Fair condition Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Scott, Sir Walter ; Illustrated by Henry J. Ford Kenilworth T.C. & E.C. Jack, London. undated, c.1910, 1910 Hardcover hardback, large 8vo, xviii,568pp, 12 colour plates, page edges browned, owner's bookplate on endpaper, slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, red cloth, gilt decorations and titles, spine slightly faded, Very Good condition Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|