|
|
Graham, Harry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Graham, Harry Lord Bellinger : an Autobiography Edwar Arnold, London, 1911. 1911 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 264pp, 8pp adverts, 8 plates, edges browned, slight foxing, no inscriptions, fawn pictorial cloth, corners bumped, Good / no dustwrapper Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Graham, Harry ; illustrated by Malcolm Strauss More Misrepresentative Men New York: Fox, Duffield & Co., 1905, 1905 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 112pp, edges browned, contents clean and sound, no inscriptions, pictorial board covers, browned, corners and edges bumped and scuffed; Good condition Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Graham, Harry, illustrated by Patrick Bellew The Biffin Papers Bodley Head, 1933, 1933 1st Edition Hardcover 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 170pp, 23 plates, orange cloth, spine ends worn, Good / no dustwrapper Immediate despatch from the UK. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Graham, Harry ; Baumer, Lewis (illustrator) The Perfect Gentleman - A Guide to Social Aspirants (compiled from the occasional papers of Reginal Drake Biffin) Edwar Arnold, London, 1912. 1912 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 300pp, 8pp adverts, illustrations by Baumer set in text, edges browned, slight foxing, owner's bookplate, green pictorial cloth, rubbed, corners bumped, Good / no dustwrapper Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Graham, Harry ; illustrations by Fish The World We Laugh In. Methuen, 1925, Fifth edition, 1925 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 110pp, edges slightly browned, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, green cloth, Very Good / no dustwrapper. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Graham, Harry on 3rsusedbooks.ca Graham, Harry on 95bellstreet.com Graham, Harry on Antiquarius.com Graham, Harry on Aucott.com Graham, Harry on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Graham, Harry on Booksets.com Graham, Harry on Borisbooks.co.uk Graham, Harry on Braintreeusedbooks.com Graham, Harry on C-books.co.uk Graham, Harry on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Graham, Harry on Carmsrarebooks.com Graham, Harry on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
| Graham, Harry on Doreenstephensbooks.com Graham, Harry on Goldsworthbooks.com Graham, Harry on Hallofbooks.com Graham, Harry on Johnbalebooks.com Graham, Harry on Johntaylorbooks.com Graham, Harry on Leurabooks.com.au Graham, Harry on Manorfarmbooks.com Graham, Harry on Marblehillbooks.com Graham, Harry on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Graham, Harry on Oldsaratogabooks.com Graham, Harry on Peakirkbooks.com Graham, Harry on Pinaclebooks.com
| Graham, Harry on Rareandrecent.com Graham, Harry on Russellbooks.com Graham, Harry on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Graham, Harry on Thebearbookcompany.com Graham, Harry on Trivillagebooks.com Graham, Harry on Twicesoldtales.ca Graham, Harry on Victorian-novels.co.uk Graham, Harry on Worldofrarebooks.com Graham, Harry on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|