Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Graham, Harry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Graham, Harry Lord Bellinger : an Autobiography
Edwar Arnold, London, 1911. 1911 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 264pp, 8pp adverts, 8 plates, edges browned, slight foxing, no inscriptions, fawn pictorial cloth, corners bumped, Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Graham, Harry ; illustrated by Malcolm Strauss More Misrepresentative Men
New York: Fox, Duffield & Co., 1905, 1905 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 112pp, edges browned, contents clean and sound, no inscriptions, pictorial board covers, browned, corners and edges bumped and scuffed; Good condition 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Graham, Harry, illustrated by Patrick Bellew The Biffin Papers
Bodley Head, 1933, 1933 1st Edition Hardcover 
1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 170pp, 23 plates, orange cloth, spine ends worn, Good / no dustwrapper Immediate despatch from the UK. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Graham, Harry ; Baumer, Lewis (illustrator) The Perfect Gentleman - A Guide to Social Aspirants (compiled from the occasional papers of Reginal Drake Biffin)
Edwar Arnold, London, 1912. 1912 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 300pp, 8pp adverts, illustrations by Baumer set in text, edges browned, slight foxing, owner's bookplate, green pictorial cloth, rubbed, corners bumped, Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Graham, Harry ; illustrations by Fish The World We Laugh In.
Methuen, 1925, Fifth edition, 1925 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 110pp, edges slightly browned, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, green cloth, Very Good / no dustwrapper. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Graham, Harry When Grandmama Fell Off the Boat; The Best of Harry Graham
Methuen, 1986, 1986 Soft cover 
0413141608 paperback, clean and sound, crease on one corner of front cover. Good condition. ISBN: 0413141608 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Graham, Harry on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Graham, Harry on 95bellstreet.com
Graham, Harry on Antiquarius.com
Graham, Harry on Aucott.com
Graham, Harry on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Graham, Harry on Booksets.com
Graham, Harry on Borisbooks.co.uk
Graham, Harry on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Graham, Harry on C-books.co.uk
Graham, Harry on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Graham, Harry on Carmsrarebooks.com
Graham, Harry on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Graham, Harry on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Graham, Harry on Goldsworthbooks.com
Graham, Harry on Hallofbooks.com
Graham, Harry on Johnbalebooks.com
Graham, Harry on Johntaylorbooks.com
Graham, Harry on Leurabooks.com.au
Graham, Harry on Manorfarmbooks.com
Graham, Harry on Marblehillbooks.com
Graham, Harry on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Graham, Harry on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Graham, Harry on Peakirkbooks.com
Graham, Harry on Pinaclebooks.com
Graham, Harry on Rareandrecent.com
Graham, Harry on Russellbooks.com
Graham, Harry on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Graham, Harry on Thebearbookcompany.com
Graham, Harry on Trivillagebooks.com
Graham, Harry on Twicesoldtales.ca
Graham, Harry on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Graham, Harry on Worldofrarebooks.com
Graham, Harry on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie