Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gosden, J H Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gosden, J H Believer's Baptism and The Lord's Supper
reprinted from The Gospel Standard, 1953, 1953 Soft cover 
stapled paperback pamphlet, 22pp, clean and sound, Very Good condition 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Popham, J. K. ; Gosden, J.H. James Kidwell Popham, A Brief Biography and Addresses Delivered in Connection with the Sovereign Grace Union with a Foreword By Mr. J.H. Gosden
Sovereign Grace Union, 1938, 1938 Soft cover 
paperback, 53pp, portrait frontispiece, text clean and sound, covers worn and spine backstrip torn, Fair condition. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gosden, J H Memoir and Letters of James Kidwell Popham, for seventy years a faithful minister of Christ's gospel
London; Farncombe & Sons, 1938, 1938 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, large 8vo, viii,352pp, 16 illustrations, page edges foxed, green cloth, gilt titles Very Good in torn dustwrapper 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gosden, J. H. Sovereign Abundant Grace Manifested in the Last Illness and Death of Ruth Fenner
C J Farncombe & Sons Ltd, London, 1925, 1925 Soft cover 
stapled paperback pamphlet, 24pp, text clean and sound, staples rusting; Good condition 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 various - Gosden, J. H. (edited by) The Friendly Companion, a Magazine for youth and The Home Circle, Volume LXXV. 1950
C. J. Farncombe & Sons, 1950, 1950 Hardcover 
hardback, small 8vo, 244pp, clean and sound, black cloth, gilt titles, Very Good / no dustwrappper 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 various - Gosden, J H (edited by) The Gospel Standard, Volume CXXVI, 1960
London; Gospel Standard Publications, 1960, 1960 Hardcover Good 
hardback, 8vo, 384pp, black cloth, covers rubbed; Good / no dustwrappper 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 various - Gosden, J H (edited by) The Gospel Standard, Volume CXXVII, 1961
London; Gospel Standard Publications, 1961, 1961 Hardcover Good 
hardback, 8vo, 384pp, black cloth, covers rubbed; Good / no dustwrappper 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 various - Gosden, J H (edited by) The Gospel Standard, Volume CXXVIII, 1962
London; Gospel Standard Publications, 1962, 1962 Hardcover Very Good 
hardback, 8vo, 384pp, black cloth, gilt titles, VG / no dustwrappper 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 various - Gosden, J H (edited by) The Gospel Standard, Volume CXXX, 1964
London; Gospel Standard Publications, 1964, 1964 Hardcover Very Good 
hardback, 8vo, 384pp, black cloth, gilt titles, VG / no dustwrappper 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gosden, J H on Aldersgatebooks.com
Gosden, J H on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Gosden, J H on Darkwoodbooks.com
Gosden, J H on Goldsworthbooks.com
Gosden, J H on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Gosden, J H on Pendleburys.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie