|
|
Gilbert, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dowsett, C. F. (editor) ; Gilbert Murray, John Wright et al. Land: its Attractions and Riches. By Fifty-seven Writers. Edited by C. F. Dowsett. London : "Land Roll" Office, 1892. 1892 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, xv,910pp, bookplate on endpaper, clean and sound, blue cloth, gilt titles, remnant of paper label on spine, Very Good / no dustwrapper. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Rambaud, Yveling [Frederic Gilbert] ; Leech, John (illustrated by) Little Walks in London Longmans, Green & Co., London, 1875, 57pp, 7 plates, 2 text illustrations, 1875 Hardcover hardback, 4to, foxing on endpapers, contents clean and sound, no inscription, rear inner hinge cracked, printed paper-covered boards and brown cloth spine, board corners scuffed, boards slightly bowed; Good condition Price:
36.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Gilbert, Sir John ; et al. The Art Journal, January 1908 Virtue & Co, London, 1908, 1908 Soft cover paperback, large 4to, 40pp including adverts, illustrated, 2 plates, inc. 'Fair St. George' by Gilbert. contents clean and complete, staples rusting, original paper wraps, edges frayed, spine torn, Fair condition Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
À Beckett, Gilbert Abbott ; illustrated by John Leech. The Comic History of England Bradbury, Evans and Co, London. undated, c.1875, the two volumes bound as one 1875 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, xviii,320;304pp, 19 coloured plates only (of 20), 200 text illustrations, text complete, internal binding shaken, some foxing throughout, 2 plates edges heavily frayed, green cloth dec; rubbed, Fair condition, but incomplete Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
À Beckett, Gilbert Abbott ; illustrated by John Leech. The Comic History of Rome, and The Comic Blackstone John Dicks, London. owner's inscription dated 1899, 1899 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, vi,172;78pp, printed in double columns, numerous b/w illustrations, page edges browned, text clean and sound, red cloth pictorial, spine rubbed, Good condition Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert, John on Adinfinitumbooks.com Gilbert, John on Angelfirebooks.com Gilbert, John on Bbrownandassoc.net Gilbert, John on Bookhousestl.com Gilbert, John on Booksinbulgaria.com Gilbert, John on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Gilbert, John on Brassdolphinbooks.com Gilbert, John on Brownsbooks.ca Gilbert, John on Browseawhilecowra.com Gilbert, John on C-books.co.uk Gilbert, John on Chapter1.co.za Gilbert, John on Cinemagebooks.com Gilbert, John on Coasbooks.com Gilbert, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Gilbert, John on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Gilbert, John on Davesoldebookshop.com
| Gilbert, John on Dustjacket.ca Gilbert, John on Johnemmettbooks.com Gilbert, John on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Gilbert, John on Kbookscanada.com Gilbert, John on Ladylisabooks.com Gilbert, John on Lairdbooks.com Gilbert, John on Leurabooks.com.au Gilbert, John on Mccauleybooks.com Gilbert, John on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Gilbert, John on Nomadestore.com Gilbert, John on Oddvolumebooks.com Gilbert, John on Odonoghuebooks.com Gilbert, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com Gilbert, John on Ozzbooks.com.au Gilbert, John on Pendleburys.com Gilbert, John on Phatpocket.com
| Gilbert, John on Psychobabel.eu Gilbert, John on Rarebookcellar.com Gilbert, John on Riverwashbooks.com Gilbert, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Gilbert, John on Springystreasures.com Gilbert, John on Star-dot-star.net Gilbert, John on Sunflowerbooksales.com Gilbert, John on Thebooktree.co.uk Gilbert, John on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Gilbert, John on Vagabondbookstore.com Gilbert, John on Wfsandercombe.com Gilbert, John on Wheenobooks.com Gilbert, John on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|