|
|
Saintsbury, George ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Saintsbury, George A Short History of French Literature Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1897, Fifth edition, revised, 1897 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, xvi,636pp, ex-library, label on endpaper, stamps on title page and some page margins, text clean and sound, publisher's green cloth, gilt titles, label on spine, Good condition Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Saintsbury, George (editor) Political Verse Percival and Co, London, 1891, 1891 Hardcover hardback, small 8vo, xxviii,276pp, slight foxing, text otherwise clean and sound, grey boards, vellum spine, corners rubbed, spine browned, Good / no dustwapper Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Saintsbury, George The Peace of the Augustans Oxford University Press, 1948, Oxford World's Classics edition, 1948 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, small 8vo, 408pp, edges browned, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, gilt titles, Very Good in browned and frayed dustwrapper. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Shadwell, Thomas ; Saintsbury, George (ed.) Thomas Shadwell, Edited, with an Introduction and Notes, by George Saintsbury [The Sullen Lovers; A True Widow; The Squire of Alsatia; Bury Fair T. Fisher Unwin, London, undated, c.1910, the Mermaid series, 1910 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, xxviii,439pp, frontispiece, clean and sound, no inscriptions, brown cloth gilt, spine ends slightly rubbed, Very Good condition Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saintsbury, George on 50000books.com Saintsbury, George on Adinfinitumbooks.com Saintsbury, George on Astleybookfarm.com Saintsbury, George on Aucott.com Saintsbury, George on Beckhambooks.com Saintsbury, George on Bookmarcsonline.com Saintsbury, George on Booksets.com Saintsbury, George on Bookshopbaltimore.com Saintsbury, George on Braintreeusedbooks.com Saintsbury, George on Buy.volume1books.com Saintsbury, George on Collinsbooks.com Saintsbury, George on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Saintsbury, George on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Saintsbury, George on Darkwoodbooks.com Saintsbury, George on Doullbooks.com Saintsbury, George on Dunawaybooks.com
| Saintsbury, George on Dustjacket.ca Saintsbury, George on Edconroybooks.com Saintsbury, George on Elpinarillobooks.com Saintsbury, George on Goddingsltd.co.uk Saintsbury, George on Goodearthbooks.com Saintsbury, George on Harpoonbooks.com Saintsbury, George on Hoffmansbookshop.com Saintsbury, George on Johnbalebooks.com Saintsbury, George on Kbookscanada.com Saintsbury, George on Leonsbookstore.com Saintsbury, George on Lincbook.com Saintsbury, George on Montrosehouse.com.au Saintsbury, George on Naughtonsbooks.com Saintsbury, George on Niceoldbooks.com Saintsbury, George on Nowandthenbooks.com Saintsbury, George on Odonoghuebooks.com
| Saintsbury, George on Riversedgebooks.com Saintsbury, George on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Saintsbury, George on Serendipitybooks.com.au Saintsbury, George on Star-dot-star.net Saintsbury, George on Texasbooklady.com Saintsbury, George on Textsearch.biz Saintsbury, George on Therobbinn.co.uk Saintsbury, George on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Saintsbury, George on Uncommonbooksonline.com Saintsbury, George on Used-and-rare-books.com Saintsbury, George on Vagabondbookstore.com Saintsbury, George on Wheenobooks.com Saintsbury, George on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|