Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Saintsbury, George Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Saintsbury, George A Short History of French Literature
Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1897, Fifth edition, revised, 1897 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, xvi,636pp, ex-library, label on endpaper, stamps on title page and some page margins, text clean and sound, publisher's green cloth, gilt titles, label on spine, Good condition 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Saintsbury, George (editor) Political Verse
Percival and Co, London, 1891, 1891 Hardcover 
hardback, small 8vo, xxviii,276pp, slight foxing, text otherwise clean and sound, grey boards, vellum spine, corners rubbed, spine browned, Good / no dustwapper 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Saintsbury, George The Peace of the Augustans
Oxford University Press, 1948, Oxford World's Classics edition, 1948 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, small 8vo, 408pp, edges browned, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, gilt titles, Very Good in browned and frayed dustwrapper. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shadwell, Thomas ; Saintsbury, George (ed.) Thomas Shadwell, Edited, with an Introduction and Notes, by George Saintsbury [The Sullen Lovers; A True Widow; The Squire of Alsatia; Bury Fair
T. Fisher Unwin, London, undated, c.1910, the Mermaid series, 1910 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, xxviii,439pp, frontispiece, clean and sound, no inscriptions, brown cloth gilt, spine ends slightly rubbed, Very Good condition 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Saintsbury, George on 50000books.com
Saintsbury, George on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Saintsbury, George on Astleybookfarm.com
Saintsbury, George on Aucott.com
Saintsbury, George on Beckhambooks.com
Saintsbury, George on Bookmarcsonline.com
Saintsbury, George on Booksets.com
Saintsbury, George on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Saintsbury, George on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Saintsbury, George on Buy.volume1books.com
Saintsbury, George on Collinsbooks.com
Saintsbury, George on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Saintsbury, George on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Saintsbury, George on Darkwoodbooks.com
Saintsbury, George on Doullbooks.com
Saintsbury, George on Dunawaybooks.com
Saintsbury, George on Dustjacket.ca
Saintsbury, George on Edconroybooks.com
Saintsbury, George on Elpinarillobooks.com
Saintsbury, George on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Saintsbury, George on Goodearthbooks.com
Saintsbury, George on Harpoonbooks.com
Saintsbury, George on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Saintsbury, George on Johnbalebooks.com
Saintsbury, George on Kbookscanada.com
Saintsbury, George on Leonsbookstore.com
Saintsbury, George on Lincbook.com
Saintsbury, George on Montrosehouse.com.au
Saintsbury, George on Naughtonsbooks.com
Saintsbury, George on Niceoldbooks.com
Saintsbury, George on Nowandthenbooks.com
Saintsbury, George on Odonoghuebooks.com
Saintsbury, George on Riversedgebooks.com
Saintsbury, George on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Saintsbury, George on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Saintsbury, George on Star-dot-star.net
Saintsbury, George on Texasbooklady.com
Saintsbury, George on Textsearch.biz
Saintsbury, George on Therobbinn.co.uk
Saintsbury, George on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Saintsbury, George on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Saintsbury, George on Used-and-rare-books.com
Saintsbury, George on Vagabondbookstore.com
Saintsbury, George on Wheenobooks.com
Saintsbury, George on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie