|
|
Le Gallienne, Richard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Le Gallienne, Richard Prose Fancies Elkin Mathews & John Lane, 1894. 1894 Hardcover hardback, 8vo. viii,204pp, 4+16pp adverts dated March 1894, edges browned, owner's name on endpaper, text clean and sound, blue cloth, gilt titles, corners bumped, Good condition Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Le Gallienne, Richard The Quest of the Golden Girl John Lane The Bodley Head., 1896. 1896 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, xii,308pp, 20pp adverts, page edges slightly browned, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, gilt titles, spine browned, small tear at top of spine, Good / no dustwrapper Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Le Gallienne, Richard The Religion Of A Literary Man: ( Religio Scriptoris ) London: Elkin Matthews, 1893, 1893 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, x,119pp, 16pp adverts, edges browned, slight foxing, owner's name and a news cutting on endpaper, text clean and sound, blue cloth gilt, Very Good / no dustwrapper Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Le Gallienne, Richard The Romantic '90s Putnam, London, 1951. New Edition, introduction by H. Montgomery Hyde, 1951 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, 8vo, xxxiv,162pp, edges slightly foxed, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Le Gallienne, Richard Young Lives John Lane, The Bodley Head, 1899, 1899 Hardcover hardback, 8vo. x,386pp, moderate foxing throughout, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, green cloth dec, covers rubbed, spine lettering obscured, Good condition Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Le Gallienne, Richard on Adinfinitumbooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Ahabbooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Astleybookfarm.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Bluestockingbooks.net Le Gallienne, Richard on Bookmarcsonline.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Booksets.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Brookingsbooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Chicagorare.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Ctrarebooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Cupboardmaker.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Doreenstephensbooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Doullbooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on First-folio.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Gloversbookery.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Grendelbooks.com
| Le Gallienne, Richard on Havercroftbooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Hoffmansbookshop.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Idahojims.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Jackdawbooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Johnbalebooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Jrfinebooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Mysteryandimagination.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Niceoldbooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Notquitenewstuff.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Odonoghuebooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Oldsaratogabooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Opendoorbooks.us Le Gallienne, Richard on Paulfosterbooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Rarebookcellar.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Robinsrarebooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
| Le Gallienne, Richard on Rsgeerbooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Schoonerbooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Serendipitybooks.com.au Le Gallienne, Richard on Showlettwestbooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Thebooksend.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Therobbinn.co.uk Le Gallienne, Richard on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Le Gallienne, Richard on Used-and-rare-books.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Victorian-novels.co.uk Le Gallienne, Richard on Vtsbooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Wheenobooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Woodcrestbooks.com Le Gallienne, Richard on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|