Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Le Gallienne, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Le Gallienne, Richard Prose Fancies
Elkin Mathews & John Lane, 1894. 1894 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo. viii,204pp, 4+16pp adverts dated March 1894, edges browned, owner's name on endpaper, text clean and sound, blue cloth, gilt titles, corners bumped, Good condition 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Le Gallienne, Richard The Quest of the Golden Girl
John Lane The Bodley Head., 1896. 1896 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, xii,308pp, 20pp adverts, page edges slightly browned, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, gilt titles, spine browned, small tear at top of spine, Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Le Gallienne, Richard The Religion Of A Literary Man: ( Religio Scriptoris )
London: Elkin Matthews, 1893, 1893 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, x,119pp, 16pp adverts, edges browned, slight foxing, owner's name and a news cutting on endpaper, text clean and sound, blue cloth gilt, Very Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Le Gallienne, Richard The Romantic '90s
Putnam, London, 1951. New Edition, introduction by H. Montgomery Hyde, 1951 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 8vo, xxxiv,162pp, edges slightly foxed, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Le Gallienne, Richard Young Lives
John Lane, The Bodley Head, 1899, 1899 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo. x,386pp, moderate foxing throughout, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, green cloth dec, covers rubbed, spine lettering obscured, Good condition 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Le Gallienne, Richard on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Ahabbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Astleybookfarm.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Bluestockingbooks.net
Le Gallienne, Richard on Bookmarcsonline.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Booksets.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Brookingsbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Chicagorare.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Ctrarebooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Cupboardmaker.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Doullbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on First-folio.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Gloversbookery.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Grendelbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Havercroftbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Idahojims.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Jackdawbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Johnbalebooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Jrfinebooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Mysteryandimagination.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Niceoldbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Notquitenewstuff.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Odonoghuebooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Opendoorbooks.us
Le Gallienne, Richard on Paulfosterbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Rarebookcellar.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Robinsrarebooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Rsgeerbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Schoonerbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Le Gallienne, Richard on Showlettwestbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Thebooksend.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Therobbinn.co.uk
Le Gallienne, Richard on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Le Gallienne, Richard on Used-and-rare-books.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Le Gallienne, Richard on Vtsbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Wheenobooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Woodcrestbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie