|
|
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Fenn, George Manville - illustrated by Frank Dadd Dick o' the Fens: A Tale of the Great East Swamp Blackie and Son, prize bookplate dated 1913, 1913 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 383pp, 16pp adverts, 8 b/w plates, slight foxing , otherwise clean and sound, red pictorial cloth, spine slightly faded, Very Good condition Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Fenn, George Manville - illustrated by W Rainey First in the Field, a Story of New South Wales S W Partridge undated, c.1920, 5th edition, 1920 Hardcover hardback, 416pp, page edges browned, some foxing, red pictorial cloth, spine faded, tear at top of spine; Good / no dustwrapper Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Fenn, George Manville The Crystal Hunters. A Boy's Adventures in the Higher Alps Dean and Son, undated, c.1930, , 1930 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 247pp, colour frontispiece, page edges browned, flyleaf removed, text clean and sound, green cloth, worn, spine browned, Good / no dustwrapper Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Fenn, George Manville (editor) ; illustrated by F. Barnard, J. Proctor, Matt. Stretch, Gordon Thompson et al. The World of Wit and Humour Cassell Petter, Galpin & Co, undated, c.1880, 1880 Hardcover hardback, large 8vo, xv,480pp, 4pp adverts, numerous illustrations, all edges gilt, clean and sound, green cloth, black and gilt decs and titles, corners bumped; Very Good condition. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Booksandbirds.com Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Booksonlinebrighton.com Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Boox.ca Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Borisbooks.co.uk Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Daveshootsbookseller.com Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Doreenstephensbooks.com Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Dunawaybooks.com
| Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Hoffmansbookshop.com Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Jrfinebooks.com Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Kwjoyceltdbooks.com Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Leonardshoup.com Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Llandeilobookshop.com Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Mccauleybooks.com Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Olmsteadbooks.com Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Sandyaco.com Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Serendipitybooks.com.au Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Star-dot-star.net
| Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Thebooksend.com Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Thebooktree.co.uk Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Thompsonrarebooks.com Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Trivillagebooks.com Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Wheenobooks.com Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Woodensoldierbooks.com Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Worldofrarebooks.com Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Yare-books.co.uk Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|