Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fenn, George Manville - illustrated by Frank Dadd Dick o' the Fens: A Tale of the Great East Swamp
Blackie and Son, prize bookplate dated 1913, 1913 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 383pp, 16pp adverts, 8 b/w plates, slight foxing , otherwise clean and sound, red pictorial cloth, spine slightly faded, Very Good condition 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fenn, George Manville - illustrated by W Rainey First in the Field, a Story of New South Wales
S W Partridge undated, c.1920, 5th edition, 1920 Hardcover 
hardback, 416pp, page edges browned, some foxing, red pictorial cloth, spine faded, tear at top of spine; Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fenn, George Manville The Crystal Hunters. A Boy's Adventures in the Higher Alps
Dean and Son, undated, c.1930, , 1930 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 247pp, colour frontispiece, page edges browned, flyleaf removed, text clean and sound, green cloth, worn, spine browned, Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fenn, George Manville (editor) ; illustrated by F. Barnard, J. Proctor, Matt. Stretch, Gordon Thompson et al. The World of Wit and Humour
Cassell Petter, Galpin & Co, undated, c.1880, 1880 Hardcover 
hardback, large 8vo, xv,480pp, 4pp adverts, numerous illustrations, all edges gilt, clean and sound, green cloth, black and gilt decs and titles, corners bumped; Very Good condition. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Booksandbirds.com
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Boox.ca
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Borisbooks.co.uk
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Dunawaybooks.com
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Jrfinebooks.com
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Kwjoyceltdbooks.com
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Leonardshoup.com
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Llandeilobookshop.com
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Mccauleybooks.com
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Olmsteadbooks.com
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Sandyaco.com
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Star-dot-star.net
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Thebooksend.com
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Thebooktree.co.uk
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Trivillagebooks.com
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Wheenobooks.com
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Worldofrarebooks.com
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Yare-books.co.uk
Fenn, George Manville - Illustrated By Frank Dadd on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie