Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Fitzgerald, Edward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fitzgerald, Edward More Letters of Edward Fitzgerald
London; Macmillan, 1902, 2nd impression, 1902 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 295pp, owner's inscriptions on endpaper, text clean and osund, maroon cloth, gilt titles, Very Good condition 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fitzgerald, Edward (translator) Illustrated by William G Easton Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
George G Harrap & Co. London. undated., owner's gift inscription 1916, 1916 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, b/w frontispiece and decorated borders, one page with partial watercolour colouring, otherwise clean and sound, blindstamped red cloth, gilt titles, spine faded and front board discoloured; Good / no dustwrapper. 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barton, F. R. (ed.) ; Edward Fitzgerald Some New Letters of Edward Fitzgerald
Williams and Norgate, London, 1923. First Edition, 1923 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, viii,178pp, frontispiece and 1 other plate, edges browned, slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, gilt titles, Very Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fitzgerald, Edward ;Alfred McKinley Terhune, Annabelle Burdick Terhune (editors) The Letters of Edward Fitzgerald, in 4 Volumes , complete
Princeton University Press 1980, 1980 Hardcover 
hardback, large 8vo, 4 vols, a complete and matching set, 712;629;753;653pp, illustrated, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrappers 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Omar Khayyám ; Fitzgerald, Edward (translator) The Rubáiyát Of Omar Khayyám
Chatto & Windus, London., 1940. Zodiac Book series, 1940 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 8vo, 32pp, slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, patterned boards, Very Good in rubbed dustwrapper 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fitzgerald, Edward The Works, Letters and Literary Remains of Edward Fitzgerald. in 7 Volumes, complete.
Macmillan London, 1902. limited edition of 775 copies, 1902 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, complete and matching set of 7 volumes, page edges browned and some foxing, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, red cloth, gilt decorations and titles, some spines rubbed, otherwise Very Good condition 
Price: 120.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fitzgerald, Edward on 95bellstreet.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Argosybooks.ca
Fitzgerald, Edward on Astleybookfarm.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Beckhambooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Bibliotique.us
Fitzgerald, Edward on Bluestockingbooks.net
Fitzgerald, Edward on Bohemianbookworm.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Booksr4u.net
Fitzgerald, Edward on Coasbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Confettibooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Dakotaliterature.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Doullbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Dunawaybooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Dustjacket.ca
Fitzgerald, Edward on Easychairbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Edconroybooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Flyingelfbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Foxfirebooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Genesbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Gibbsbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Hurleybooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Jerobook.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Johnbalebooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Magusbooksseattle.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Manorfarmbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Mybookiejoint.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Odonoghuebooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Peerlessbookstore.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Poormansbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Rioverdeco.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Sanctumbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Fitzgerald, Edward on Unearthlybooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Used-and-rare-books.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Vagabondbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Yare-books.co.uk
Fitzgerald, Edward on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie