|
|
Fitzgerald, Edward ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Fitzgerald, Edward More Letters of Edward Fitzgerald London; Macmillan, 1902, 2nd impression, 1902 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 295pp, owner's inscriptions on endpaper, text clean and osund, maroon cloth, gilt titles, Very Good condition Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Fitzgerald, Edward (translator) Illustrated by William G Easton Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam George G Harrap & Co. London. undated., owner's gift inscription 1916, 1916 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, b/w frontispiece and decorated borders, one page with partial watercolour colouring, otherwise clean and sound, blindstamped red cloth, gilt titles, spine faded and front board discoloured; Good / no dustwrapper. Price:
45.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Barton, F. R. (ed.) ; Edward Fitzgerald Some New Letters of Edward Fitzgerald Williams and Norgate, London, 1923. First Edition, 1923 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, viii,178pp, frontispiece and 1 other plate, edges browned, slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, gilt titles, Very Good / no dustwrapper Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Fitzgerald, Edward ;Alfred McKinley Terhune, Annabelle Burdick Terhune (editors) The Letters of Edward Fitzgerald, in 4 Volumes , complete Princeton University Press 1980, 1980 Hardcover hardback, large 8vo, 4 vols, a complete and matching set, 712;629;753;653pp, illustrated, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrappers Price:
75.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Omar Khayyám ; Fitzgerald, Edward (translator) The Rubáiyát Of Omar Khayyám Chatto & Windus, London., 1940. Zodiac Book series, 1940 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, 8vo, 32pp, slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, patterned boards, Very Good in rubbed dustwrapper Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Fitzgerald, Edward The Works, Letters and Literary Remains of Edward Fitzgerald. in 7 Volumes, complete. Macmillan London, 1902. limited edition of 775 copies, 1902 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, complete and matching set of 7 volumes, page edges browned and some foxing, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, red cloth, gilt decorations and titles, some spines rubbed, otherwise Very Good condition Price:
120.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fitzgerald, Edward on 95bellstreet.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Argosybooks.ca Fitzgerald, Edward on Astleybookfarm.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Beckhambooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Bibliotique.us Fitzgerald, Edward on Bluestockingbooks.net Fitzgerald, Edward on Bohemianbookworm.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Booksr4u.net Fitzgerald, Edward on Coasbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Confettibooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Dakotaliterature.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Doreenstephensbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Doullbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Dunawaybooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Dustjacket.ca
| Fitzgerald, Edward on Easychairbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Edconroybooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Flyingelfbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Foxfirebooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Genesbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Gibbsbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Hurleybooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Jerobook.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Johnbalebooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Magusbooksseattle.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Manorfarmbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Monfortsegarrabooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Mybookiejoint.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Odonoghuebooks.com
| Fitzgerald, Edward on Peerlessbookstore.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Poormansbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Rioverdeco.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Sanctumbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Shop.bookgarden2.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Fitzgerald, Edward on Unearthlybooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Used-and-rare-books.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Vagabondbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Woodensoldierbooks.com Fitzgerald, Edward on Yare-books.co.uk Fitzgerald, Edward on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|