Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hulme, F. Edward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hulme, F. Edward Familiar Wild Flowers Fifth Series
Cassell, London, undated, c.1900, 1900 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, xvi,160pp, 40 colour plates plates, two re-attached with tape and edges frayed, green cloth dec, corners and spine ends rubbed, torn at top of spine, Good condition . 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hulme, F. Edward Familiar Wild Flowers First Series
Cassell, London, undated, c.1900, 1900 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, xvi,160pp, 40 colour plates plates, one loose and edges frayed, occasional marginal notations in text, green cloth dec, corners and spine ends rubbed, Good condition . 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hulme, F. Edward Familiar Wild Flowers Fourth Series
Cassell, London, undated, c.1900, 1900 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, xvi,160pp, 40 colour plates plates, slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, green cloth dec, corners and spine ends rubbed, Good condition . 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hulme, F. Edward Familiar Wild Flowers Second Series
Cassell, London, undated, c.1900, 1900 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, xvi,160pp, 40 colour plates plates, slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, green cloth dec, corners and spine ends rubbed, Good condition . 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hulme, F. Edward Familiar Wild Flowers Sixth Series
Cassell, London, undated, c.1900, 1900 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, xvi,160pp, 40 colour plates plates, some pages browned, otherwise clean and sound, green cloth dec, corners and spine ends rubbed, Good condition . 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hulme, F. Edward Familiar Wild Flowers Third Series
Cassell, London, undated, c.1900, 1900 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, xvi,160pp, 40 colour plates plates, one loose and edges frayed, green cloth dec, corners and spine ends rubbed, stain at bottom rear corner of spine, Good condition . 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hulme, F. Edward on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Aucott.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Boardsandwraps.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Bondbooks.co.uk
Hulme, F. Edward on Bookcastleonline.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Hulme, F. Edward on Carmsrarebooks.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Chapter1.co.za
Hulme, F. Edward on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Hulme, F. Edward on Doullbooks.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Downtownbooksellers.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Drakefarmbooks.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Georgejefferybooks.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Goldsworthbooks.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Henrysbooks.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Jackdawbooks.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Johntaylorbooks.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Joslu.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Pendleburys.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Primrosehillbooks.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Hulme, F. Edward on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Schoonerbooks.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Star-dot-star.net
Hulme, F. Edward on Thebooktree.co.uk
Hulme, F. Edward on Thelibertybookshop.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Wisestreetbooks.com
Hulme, F. Edward on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie