Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) Juan Maria Schuver's Travels in North-East Africa, 1880-1883
The Hakluyt Society, London, 1996. 1996 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
090418045X hardback, 8vo, cvii,392pp, illustrations and maps, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 090418045X 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 various : Don Marquis, Douglas Malloch, James T. Sullivan, Strickland Gillilan et al. Long Live the Kaiser - ! Verses and Drawings by the American Press Humorists
Boston; Small, Maynard & Company, 1917, 1917 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 82pp, cartoon illustrations, contents clean and sound, no inscriptions, pictorial board covers, corners bumped and torn at top of spine, Good condition 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Young-James, Douglas Memoirs of an ASP
Neville Spearman, 1965, 1965 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good/Dust Jacket Included 
1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 128pp, illustrated, owner's name on endpaper, VG / VG dustwrapper 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Douglas, James Parliaments Across Frontiers: A Short History of the Inter-Parliamentary Union
H.M.S.O, London, 1975, Firat Edition, 1975 Hardcover 
Signed by Author(s) hardback, 8vo, x,104pp, clean and tight, maroon leather binding,gilt decs, slightly rubbed, Very Good condition; signed by the author on title page. ISBN: 0117005541 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Merritt, James Douglas Ronald Firbank (Twayne's English Authors Series 93)
Twayne Publishers, 1969, Twayne's World Author series, TWAS 595 1969 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 8vo, 148pp, clean and sound., no inscriptions, Very Good in faded dustwrapper. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Douglas, James The Prince of Preachers: A Sketch, a Portraiture, and a Tribute to C.H. Spurgeon
Morgan & Scott, London, undated, c.1900, 1900 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 189pp, edges browned, endpapers foxed, text clean and sound, red cloth pictorial, worn, Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Douglas, James The Prince of Preachers: A Sketch, a Portraiture, and a Tribute to C.H. Spurgeon
Morgan & Scott, London, undated, c.1900, 1900 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 189pp, foxing on page edges, text clean and sound, red cloth pictorial, spine ends rubbed, Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Milne, James ; Maxwell Douglas (Illustrator) Travels In Hope - A Book Of Wayfaring Essays
Hodder & Stoughton, undated, c.1930, 1930 Hardcover 
hardback, 4to, 192pp, 22 colour plates, contents clean and sound, original blue cloth, gilt decs and titles, corners and spine ends bumped and rubbed, boards a bit spotted, Good / no dustwrapper. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Aldersgatebooks.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Antiquarius.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Archivescalifornia.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Avenuebookandco.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Booksets.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Bookyahoo.net
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on C-books.co.uk
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Davidevesbooks.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Eastleach-book.co.uk
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Edconroybooks.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Elkhornbooks.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Finebks.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Frenchborobooks.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Goddingsltd.co.uk
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Grendelbooks.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Hallofbooks.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Hammondsbooks.net
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Jamespepperbooks.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Lionbooks.co.uk
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Manyhills.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Massbaymedia.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Melanienelsonbooks.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Mimicobooks.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Mysteryandimagination.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Niceoldbooks.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Oddballbooks.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Odonoghuebooks.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Primrosehillbooks.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Psychobabel.eu
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Riversedgebooks.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Robinsrarebooks.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Russellbooks.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Sales.acornbookshop.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Uncommonbooksonline.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Williamsbooks.ca
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Youronlinebookstore.com
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Zandzbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie