|
|
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) Juan Maria Schuver's Travels in North-East Africa, 1880-1883 The Hakluyt Society, London, 1996. 1996 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 090418045X hardback, 8vo, cvii,392pp, illustrations and maps, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 090418045X Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
various : Don Marquis, Douglas Malloch, James T. Sullivan, Strickland Gillilan et al. Long Live the Kaiser - ! Verses and Drawings by the American Press Humorists Boston; Small, Maynard & Company, 1917, 1917 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 82pp, cartoon illustrations, contents clean and sound, no inscriptions, pictorial board covers, corners bumped and torn at top of spine, Good condition Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Douglas, James Parliaments Across Frontiers: A Short History of the Inter-Parliamentary Union H.M.S.O, London, 1975, Firat Edition, 1975 Hardcover Signed by Author(s) hardback, 8vo, x,104pp, clean and tight, maroon leather binding,gilt decs, slightly rubbed, Very Good condition; signed by the author on title page. ISBN: 0117005541 Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Douglas, James The Prince of Preachers: A Sketch, a Portraiture, and a Tribute to C.H. Spurgeon Morgan & Scott, London, undated, c.1900, 1900 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 189pp, edges browned, endpapers foxed, text clean and sound, red cloth pictorial, worn, Good / no dustwrapper Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Douglas, James The Prince of Preachers: A Sketch, a Portraiture, and a Tribute to C.H. Spurgeon Morgan & Scott, London, undated, c.1900, 1900 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 189pp, foxing on page edges, text clean and sound, red cloth pictorial, spine ends rubbed, Good / no dustwrapper Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Milne, James ; Maxwell Douglas (Illustrator) Travels In Hope - A Book Of Wayfaring Essays Hodder & Stoughton, undated, c.1930, 1930 Hardcover hardback, 4to, 192pp, 22 colour plates, contents clean and sound, original blue cloth, gilt decs and titles, corners and spine ends bumped and rubbed, boards a bit spotted, Good / no dustwrapper. Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Alanwhitefinebooks.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Aldersgatebooks.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Antiquarius.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Archivescalifornia.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Avenuebookandco.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Booksets.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Bookyahoo.net James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on C-books.co.uk James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Carlsonturnerbooks.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Davidevesbooks.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Eastleach-book.co.uk James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Edconroybooks.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Elkhornbooks.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Finebks.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
| James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Frenchborobooks.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Goddingsltd.co.uk James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Grendelbooks.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Hallofbooks.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Hammondsbooks.net James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Jamespepperbooks.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Lionbooks.co.uk James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Manyhills.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Massbaymedia.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Melanienelsonbooks.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Mimicobooks.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Mysteryandimagination.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Niceoldbooks.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Oddballbooks.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Odonoghuebooks.com
| James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Primrosehillbooks.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Psychobabel.eu James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Riversedgebooks.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Robinsrarebooks.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Russellbooks.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Sales.acornbookshop.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Sunflowerbooksales.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Uncommonbooksonline.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Williamsbooks.ca James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Youronlinebookstore.com James, Wendy, Gerd Baumann & Douglas H. Johnson (Editors) on Zandzbooks.com |
|
|