Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Donne, John ; edited by John Hayward Complete Poetry and Selected Prose
The Nonesuch Press, 1930, 1930 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, xxiv,794pp, patch of tippex on endpaper, edges browned, text clean and sound, red cloth gilt, rubbed, Good / no dustwrapper. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Donne, John; Shaaber, Matthias Adam (editor) John Donne Selected Poems (Crofts Classics Series)
Appleton-Century Crofts, 1958, 1958 Soft cover 
paperback, 110pp, edges browned, contents clean and sound, covers rubbed; Good condition 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Donne, John ; edited by Hugh I'Anson Fausset John Donne's Poems
J M Dent 1965, Everyman's Library edition 1965 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, small 8vo, xxx,290pp, edges slightly browned, text clean and sound, black cloth, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Donne, John; edited by Evelyn M. Simpson Sermons on the Psalms and Gospels with a Selection of Prayers and Meditations
University of California Press, 1980, 1980 Soft cover 
0520003403 paperback, 8vo, 245pp, clean and tight, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0520003403 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Donne, John The Augustan Books of Poetry : John Donne
Ernest Benn, London, undated, c.1930, 1930 Soft cover 
paperback, 32pp, owner's name on title page, clean and sound, Very Good condition 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Donne, John; Patrides, C. A. (Ed.) The Complete English Poems of John Donne
J. M. Dent, 1990, Everyman Library edition, 1990 Soft cover 
0460870351 paperback, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0460870351 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Donne, John The Love Poems of John Donne
Chatto & Windus, London., 1941. Zodiac Book series, 1941 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 8vo, 46pp, slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, patterned boards, Very Good in Fair dustwrapper ; wrapper edges frayed 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Adamsavebooks.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Aldersgatebooks.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Angelfirebooks.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Argosybooks.ca
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Bookarc.com.au
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Bookcastleonline.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Booksforyou.us
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Bythebooklc.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Central-bookexchange.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Coasbooks.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Edconroybooks.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Genesbooks.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Gibsonbooks.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Heirloombookstore.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Hurleybooks.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Jackdawbooks.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Manorfarmbooks.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Manyhills.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Midtownscholar.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Monkeyread.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Mybookiejoint.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Odonoghuebooks.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Pereysbooks.com.au
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Poormansbooks.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Primrosehillbooks.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Samgattenobooks.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Sauconybookshop.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Second-chance-books.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Star-dot-star.net
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Thebearbookcompany.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Thebooktree.co.uk
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Trentsbookshelf.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Used.orcabooks.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Vagabondbooks.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Vagabondbookstore.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Donne, John ; Edited By John Hayward on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie