Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Davies, Randall Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Davies, Randall A Lyttel Booke of Nonsense
Macmillan, London, 1912, 1912 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 153pp, woodcut illustrations, some foxing, mainly on page edges, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, pictorial boards and quarter cloth, slight stain on spine edge, Good / no dustwrapper. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Davies, Randall English Society Of The Eighteenth Century In Contemporary Art.
London, Seeley and Co., 1907. First Edition 1907 Hardcover Very Good 
hardback, 4to, x,78pp, 4 colour plates, 33 b/w illustrations, foxing on page edges and on first and last few pages of text, red cloth, blind-stamped decs, VG / no dustwrapper. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Davies, Randall Reynolds
Adam & Charles Black, London, 1913, 1913 Hardcover 
hardback, 4to, viii,56pp, 13 colour plates, ex-library, stamps on title page and several page margins, moderate foxing, otherwise clean and sound, original brown cloth, numbering on spine, Good condition / no dustwrapper 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Davies, Randall Romney
Adam & Charles Black, London, 1914, 1914 Hardcover 
hardback, 4to, viii,56pp, 16 colour plates, ex-library, stamps on title page and several page margins, moderate foxing, otherwise clean and sound, original brown cloth, numbering on spine, Good condition / no dustwrapper 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Davies, Randall on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Davies, Randall on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Davies, Randall on Booksforyou.us
Davies, Randall on Booksofaurora.com
Davies, Randall on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Davies, Randall on Ctrarebooks.com
Davies, Randall on Grendelbooks.com
Davies, Randall on Longfellowspdx.com
Davies, Randall on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Davies, Randall on Moodybooks.net
Davies, Randall on Mottbooks.com
Davies, Randall on Mybookiejoint.com
Davies, Randall on Naughtonsbooks.com
Davies, Randall on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Davies, Randall on Riversedgebooks.com
Davies, Randall on Robinsrarebooks.com
Davies, Randall on Russellbooks.com
Davies, Randall on Scottsbooks.com
Davies, Randall on Waverlybooks.com
Davies, Randall on Williamglynn.co.uk
Davies, Randall on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie