Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Evans, John W ; Davies, George M Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Evans, John W ; Davies, George M Elementary Crystallography
Thomas Murby & Co, London, 1948, 3rd impression, 1948 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, viii,149pp, owner's name on endpaper, text clean and binding sound, green cloth, black titles, Very Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Davies, John Lower Deck
Panther 1956 1956 Soft cover 
paperback, text clean and tight, cover edges rubbed, Good condition. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Langdon-Davies, John (compiled by) The Armada . A collection of contemprary documents (Jackdaw No. 5)
Jackdaw Publications, London, 1966, 1966 Soft cover 
paperback, large 4to folder contains booklet and facsimile documents, complete, contents clean and sound, folder edges rubbed, Good condition. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Davies, John The Celts
Cassell, 2002, 2002 Soft cover Very Good 
paperback, 4to, 192pp, numerous illustrations, clean and sound, Very Good condition. ISBN: 1841881880 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Langdon-Davies, John (compiled by) The Indian Mutiny. A collection of contemprary documents (Jackdaw No. 22)
Jackdaw Publications, London, 1966, 1966 Soft cover 
paperback, large 4to folder contains booklet and facsimile documents, complete, contents clean and sound, folder edges rubbed, Good condition. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Davies, Sir John ; Kreuger, Robert (edited by) The Poems of Sir John Davies.
Oxford University Press, 1975, 1975 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
0198127162 hardback, large 8vo, lxvii,451pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, blue cloth gilt, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper (slightly marked); ISBN: 0198127162 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Davies, C. Stella & Levitt, John What's in a Name?
Routledge & Kegan Paul 1970 1970 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 108pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, Very Good / no dustwrapper. ISBN: 0710067534 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Aldersgatebooks.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Aucott.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Beckhambooks.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Bluestockingbooks.net
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Booksets.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Booksformissions.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Boox.ca
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Browseawhilecowra.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Capricornbooks.ca
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Carmsrarebooks.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Central-bookexchange.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Collinsbooks.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Darkwoodbooks.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Dromanabooks.com.au
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Edconroybooks.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Georgejefferybooks.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Gibsonbooks.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Grendelbooks.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Hgbooks.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Kbookscanada.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Ladylisabooks.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Leftcoastbooks.us
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Manorfarmbooks.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Maplehillbooks.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Monkeyread.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Odonoghuebooks.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Ozzbooks.com.au
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Pendleburys.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Seaoceanbooks.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Thebooksend.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Txstarbooks.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Yare-books.co.uk
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Evans, John W ; Davies, George M on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie