Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Davies, W. H. [William] Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Davies, W. H. [William] A Poet's Calendar
London; Jonathan Cape, 1925, 1925 1st Edition Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
1st edition, hardback, 63pp, decorations by Dora M. Batty, foxing on margins, owner's name on endpaper, green marbled boards, Very Good in browned and torn dustwrapper 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Davies, W. H. A Poet's Pilgrimage
Jonathan Cape, 1927, Traveller's Library series, 1927 Hardcover 
hardback, small 8vo, page edges slightly browned, clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, gilt decorated spine, Very Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Davies, W. H. [William] Collected Poems of W. H. Davies First Series
London; Jonathan Cape, 1923, 4th impression, 1923 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 8vo, 160pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Davies, W. H. [William] Collected Poems of W. H. Davies Second Series
London; Jonathan Cape, 1923, First edition, 1923 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 8vo, 157pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Davies, W. H. [William] Common Joys and Other Poems
Faber, 1942, 1942 Soft cover 
paperback, clean and sound, Very Good condition 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Davies, W. H. Later Days
Jonathan Cape, 1927, Traveller's Library series, 1927 Hardcover 
hardback, small 8vo, page edges slightly browned, owner's bookplate, text clean and sound, blue cloth, gilt decorated spine, Very Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Davies, W. H. Later Days
Oxford University Press, 1985, 1985 Soft cover 
0192818643 paperback, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0192818643 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Davies, W H The Loneliest Mountain and Other Poems
London; Jonathan Cape, 1940, 1940 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
2nd impression, hardback, 8vo, 32pp, owner's name, some foxing throughout; Good / dustwrapper spine faded 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Davies, W H The Loneliest Mountain and Other Poems
London; Jonathan Cape, 1939 First Edition, 1939 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 8vo, 32pp, some foxing throughout, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions in book, Very Good / Good dustwrapper; wrapper complete but owner's name on front panel 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Davies, W. H. [William] on 95bellstreet.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Abooklegacy.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Antiquarius.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Astleybookfarm.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Beasleybooks.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Beckhambooks.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Bibliodisia.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Davies, W. H. [William] on Bluemountainbooks.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Bohemianbookworm.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Bookarc.com.au
Davies, W. H. [William] on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Davies, W. H. [William] on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Doullbooks.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Davies, W. H. [William] on Elpinarillobooks.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Davies, W. H. [William] on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Davies, W. H. [William] on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Davies, W. H. [William] on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Johnbalebooks.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Kbookscanada.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Ladylisabooks.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Magusbooksseattle.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Manorfarmbooks.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Marblehillbooks.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Davies, W. H. [William] on Naughtonsbooks.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Notquitenewstuff.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Odonoghuebooks.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Poormansbooks.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Psychobabel.eu
Davies, W. H. [William] on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Davies, W. H. [William] on Robinsrarebooks.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Tenbestbooks.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Thebookscene.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Thebooktree.co.uk
Davies, W. H. [William] on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Davies, W. H. [William] on Wheenobooks.com
Davies, W. H. [William] on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie