|
|
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued and concluded by) Life and Times of Sir Joshua Reynolds: With Notices of Some of His Contemporaries: in 2 Volumes John Murray, London, 1865. 2 vols, xviii,532;646pp, frontispiece in each volume, and 9 plates, , 1865 Hardcover hardback, contents clean and complete, internal bindings tight, both front hinges broken and boards detatched, marbled boards and black half-leather, covers rubbed and worn, spine edges split; Fair condition, in need of repair or rebinding Price:
120.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Froriep, Robert ; Charles Garton and Joseph D. Gerencser (translated and edited by) Robert Froriep: Aspects of the Tongue Department of Classics, State University of New York, 1982. Arethusa Monographs series IX, 1982 Soft cover paperback, 8vo, xix,217pp, the original Latin text with translation on facing pages, text clean and sound, spine lightly creased, Very Good condition Price:
45.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Scribner, Charles (ed.) ; Robert Louis Stevenson, Andrew Lang, Austin Dobson et al. Scribner's Magazine; Volume I January-June 1887 Frederick Warne, London, 1887. 1887 Hardcover hardback, large 8vo, 640pp, numerous illustrations, page edges browned, owner's name on endpaper, text clean and binding sound, original red cloth gilt, spine rubbed and dull, Good condition Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Scribner, Charles (ed.) ; Robert Louis Stevenson, Henry James, Austin Dobson et al. Scribner's Magazine; Volume III January-June 1888 Charles Scribners Sons and F. Warne, New York amd London, 1888. 1888 Hardcover Very Good hardback, large 8vo, 768pp, numerous illustrations, edges slightly browned, text clean and binding sound, original red cloth gilt, Very Good condition Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Abookstop.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Booksliquidation.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Brownsbooks.ca Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Buybookstoday.net Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on C-books.co.uk Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Central-bookexchange.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Cmereadbooks.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Dbworldwidebooks.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Durnickbooks.co.uk Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Easychairbooks.com
| Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Gusbooks.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Hessaybooks.co.uk Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Jondalbook.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Jrbooks.biz Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Khbooks.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Leurabooks.com.au Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Manyhills.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Montclairbookcenter.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Nomadestore.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Orielisbooks.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Russellbooks.com
| Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Seaoceanbooks.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Second-chance-books.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Snowdensbooks.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Solomonsminebooks.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Svenandolesbooks.net Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Thebearbookcompany.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Thebooktree.co.uk Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Vagabondbookstore.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Worldofrarebooks.com Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Yare-books.co.uk Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|