Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued and concluded by) Life and Times of Sir Joshua Reynolds: With Notices of Some of His Contemporaries: in 2 Volumes
John Murray, London, 1865. 2 vols, xviii,532;646pp, frontispiece in each volume, and 9 plates, , 1865 Hardcover 
hardback, contents clean and complete, internal bindings tight, both front hinges broken and boards detatched, marbled boards and black half-leather, covers rubbed and worn, spine edges split; Fair condition, in need of repair or rebinding 
Price: 120.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Maturin, Charles Robert Melmoth the Wanderer: A Tale
Penguin 1977, The Penguin English Library series, orange spine, 1977 Soft cover 
0140431101 paperback, edges slightly browned, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0140431101 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Froriep, Robert ; Charles Garton and Joseph D. Gerencser (translated and edited by) Robert Froriep: Aspects of the Tongue
Department of Classics, State University of New York, 1982. Arethusa Monographs series IX, 1982 Soft cover 
paperback, 8vo, xix,217pp, the original Latin text with translation on facing pages, text clean and sound, spine lightly creased, Very Good condition 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scribner, Charles (ed.) ; Robert Louis Stevenson, Andrew Lang, Austin Dobson et al. Scribner's Magazine; Volume I January-June 1887
Frederick Warne, London, 1887. 1887 Hardcover 
hardback, large 8vo, 640pp, numerous illustrations, page edges browned, owner's name on endpaper, text clean and binding sound, original red cloth gilt, spine rubbed and dull, Good condition 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scribner, Charles (ed.) ; Robert Louis Stevenson, Henry James, Austin Dobson et al. Scribner's Magazine; Volume III January-June 1888
Charles Scribners Sons and F. Warne, New York amd London, 1888. 1888 Hardcover Very Good 
hardback, large 8vo, 768pp, numerous illustrations, edges slightly browned, text clean and binding sound, original red cloth gilt, Very Good condition 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charles, Robert The Scream of a Dove
New English Library 1979 1979 Soft cover 
paperback, edges browned, text clean and tight, Good condition 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Abookstop.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Booksliquidation.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Brownsbooks.ca
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Buybookstoday.net
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on C-books.co.uk
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Central-bookexchange.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Cmereadbooks.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Easychairbooks.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Gusbooks.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Jondalbook.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Jrbooks.biz
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Khbooks.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Leurabooks.com.au
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Manyhills.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Nomadestore.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Orielisbooks.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Russellbooks.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Seaoceanbooks.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Second-chance-books.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Snowdensbooks.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Solomonsminebooks.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Svenandolesbooks.net
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Thebearbookcompany.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Thebooktree.co.uk
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Vagabondbookstore.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Worldofrarebooks.com
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Yare-books.co.uk
Leslie, Charles Robert ; Taylor, Tom (continued And Concluded By) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie