Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Marchand, Leslie (edited by) ; Lord Byron Alas! the Love of Women! : Byron's Letters and Journals Volume 3 1813-1814
London; John Murray, 1974, 1974 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
0719529891 hardback, 8vo, 292pp, frontispiece, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0719529891 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Byron, Lord Cain, a Mystery ; The Prophecy of Dante ; Letter to **** ******, on the Rev. W.L. Bowles' Strictures on the Life and Writings of Pope.
Paris: A. & W. Galignani. 1821 and 1822, the three titles bound as one; 'Cain' and the 'Letter' each have title page, 'Dante' does not. 1822 Hardcover 
, hardback, 8vo, 138;48;81pp, some foxing throughout, faint brown staining on lower half of pages throughout, text otherwise clean and and internal binding sound, full vellum binding, rubbed and discoloured, title label torn, overall Good condition 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Marchand, Leslie (edited by) ; Lord Byron Famous in My Time : Byron's Letters and Journals Volume 2 1810-1812
London; John Murray, 1974, 1974 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 8vo, 304pp, colour frontispiece, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0719528212 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Marchand, Leslie (edited by) ; Lord Byron In My Hot Youth : Byron's Letters and Journals Volume 1 1798 - 1810
London; John Murray, 1974, 1974 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
0719528208 hardback, 8vo, 296pp, colour frontispiece, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0719528208 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Byron, Lord ; edited by George Gordon Lord Byron : Selected Poems
Penguin, 1996, Penguin Classics series, black spine with coloured band, 1996 Soft cover 
0140423818 paperback, 830pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good condition.ISBN: 0140423818 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Byron, Lord ; Murray, John (editor) Lord Byron's Correspondence, chiefly with Lady Melbourne, Mr Hobhouse, The Hon. Douglas Kinnaird, and P.B. Shelley. in 2 Volumes
John Murray, London, 1922, 1922 Hardcover 
hardback, 2 vols, 8vo, xiv,308;x,326pp, 5 plates, contents clean and sound, original green cloth, gilt decs and titles, covers dampstained; Fair condition / no dustwrappers 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Byron, Lord ; Grierson, H.J.C. Poems of Lord Byron, Selected and Arranged in Chronological Order with a Preface by H.J.C. Grierson.
Chatto & Windus, London, 1923, 1923 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, xxx,397pp, owner's armorial bookplate on endpaper, page edges slightly browned, text clean and sound, black cloth, spine fading and edges rubbed; Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Miles, Hamish ; Byron, Lord Selections from Byron
Jonathan Cape, 1930, Traveller's Library series, 1930 Hardcover 
hardback, small 8vo, 286pp, 38pp catalogue, page edges slightly browned, clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, gilt decorated spine, Very Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Marchand, Leslie (edited by) ; Lord Byron So Late into the Night : Byron's Letters and Journals Volume 5 1816-1817
London; John Murray, 1976, 1976 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
0719529956 hardback, 8vo, 320pp, frontispiece, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0719529956 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Marchand, Leslie (edited by) ; Lord Byron The Flesh is Frail : Byron's Letters and Journals Volume 6 1818-1819
London; John Murray, 1976, 1976 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
0719532760 hardback, 8vo, 304pp, frontispiece, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0719532760 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Marchand, Leslie (edited by) ; Lord Byron Wedlock's the Devil : Byron's Letters and Journals Volume 4 1814-1815
London; John Murray, 1975, 1975 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
0719529948 hardback, 8vo, 384pp, frontispiece, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0719529948 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on 50000books.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on 95bellstreet.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Act2books.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Argosybooks.ca
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Argyleemporium.com.au
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Astleybookfarm.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Aucott.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Bohemianbookworm.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Browseawhilecowra.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Crestview-books.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Davidevesbooks.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Davidsbooksa2.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Doullbooks.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Easychairbooks.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Edconroybooks.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on First-folio.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Gibsonbooks.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Harpoonbooks.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Havercroftbooks.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Horsebooksplus.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Jerobook.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Lincbook.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Magusbooksseattle.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Marebooksellers.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Odonoghuebooks.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Poormansbooks.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Primrosehillbooks.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Robinsrarebooks.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Senecavalleybooks.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Star-dot-star.net
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on The-book-cellar.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Thebooktree.co.uk
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Used-and-rare-books.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Vagabondbooks.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Williamglynn.co.uk
Marchand, Leslie (edited By) ; Lord Byron on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie