Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Burnley, Judith (ed.) William Sansom; Jean Rhys; David Plante; Bernard Malamud Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burnley, Judith (ed.) William Sansom; Jean Rhys; David Plante; Bernard Malamud Penguin Modern Stories 1
Penguin, 1969, 1969 Soft cover 
paperback, edges slightly browned, text clean and tight, Very Good condition. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burnley, Judith (ed.) Brian Glanville, Janice Elliott, Jennifer Dawson Penguin Modern Stories 10
Penguin, 1972, 1972 Soft cover 
paperback, edges slightly browned, text clean and tight, Very Good condition. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burnley, Judith (ed.) Kingsley Amis ; R. Prawer Jhabvala ; David Zane Mairowitz Penguin Modern Stories 11
Penguin, 1972, 1972 Soft cover 
paperback, edges slightly browned, text clean and tight, Very Good condition. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burnley, Judith (ed.) John Updike, Sylvia Plath, Emanuel Litvinoff Penguin Modern Stories 2
Penguin, 1970, 1970 Soft cover 
paperback, edges slightly browned, text clean and tight, Very Good condition. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burnley, Judith (ed.) Philip Roth, Margaret Drabble, Jay Neugeboren, Giles Gordon Penguin Modern Stories 3
Penguin, 1970, 1970 Soft cover 
paperback, edges slightly browned, text clean and tight, Very Good condition. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burnley, Judith (ed.); Gilliat, Penelope; Kiely, Benedict; Travers, Andrew ; Burton, Anthony Penguin Modern Stories 5
Penguin, 1970, 1970 Soft cover 
paperback, edges browned, text clean and sound, covers slightly creased, Good condition. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burnley, Judith (ed.) Elizabeth Taylor, Dan Johnson, Maggie Ross, Robert Nye Penguin Modern Stories 6
Penguin, 1970, 1970 Soft cover 
paperback, edges slightly browned, text clean and tight, Very Good condition. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burnley, Judith (ed.) William Trevor, A. L. Barker, C. J. Driver Penguin Modern Stories 8
Penguin, 1971, 1971 Soft cover 
paperback, edges slightly browned, text clean and tight, Very Good condition. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burnley, Judith (edited by) Penguin Modern Stories 9
Penguin, 1971, 1971 Soft cover 
0140032762 paperback, edges slightly browned, text clean and tight, Very Good condition.ISBN: 0140032762. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Burnley, Judith (ed.) William Sansom; Jean Rhys; David Plante; Bernard Malamud on Agorabooks.net
Burnley, Judith (ed.) William Sansom; Jean Rhys; David Plante; Bernard Malamud on Ahabbooks.com
Burnley, Judith (ed.) William Sansom; Jean Rhys; David Plante; Bernard Malamud on Argosybooks.ca
Burnley, Judith (ed.) William Sansom; Jean Rhys; David Plante; Bernard Malamud on Beckhambooks.com
Burnley, Judith (ed.) William Sansom; Jean Rhys; David Plante; Bernard Malamud on C-books.co.uk
Burnley, Judith (ed.) William Sansom; Jean Rhys; David Plante; Bernard Malamud on Cupboardmaker.com
Burnley, Judith (ed.) William Sansom; Jean Rhys; David Plante; Bernard Malamud on Just-us-books.com
Burnley, Judith (ed.) William Sansom; Jean Rhys; David Plante; Bernard Malamud on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Burnley, Judith (ed.) William Sansom; Jean Rhys; David Plante; Bernard Malamud on Peakirkbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie