Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Burney, Fanny Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burney, Fanny Evelina : Or the History of a Young Lady's Entrance into the World
Oxford University Press, 1970, 1970 Soft cover 
0192810758 paperback, xlii,436pp, page edges browned, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, covers rubbed and spine creased; Fair condition. ISBN: 0192810758 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 D'Arblay, Madame (Fanny Burney) Evelina, or, the History of a Young Lady's Entrance into the World - in 3 volumes
T. Lowndes, London, 1779, Fourth edition, hardback, 12mo, xvi,235;263;263pp, 1p adverts at rear of each volume, frontispiece in each volume (volume 1 frontis.oversized and folding), owner's name on each title page, 1779 Hardcover 
armorial bookplates partially removed, edges browned, occasional slight foxing, vol. 3 internal stitching cracked, 2 sections loose, full leather binding, spine worn and edges cracked, corners and edges scuffed with minor loss, overall Good condition 
Price: 200.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burney, Fanny; edited by Joyce Hemlow The Journals and Letters of Fanny Burney (Madame D'Arblay), Volume I / 1 - 1791 to 1792, Letters 1-39
Oxford University Press, 1972, 1972 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
0198114982 hardback, 8vo, lxxv,261pp, 3 plates, clean and tight, no inscriptions, blue cloth gilt, Very Good / Good dustwrapper; wrapper edges rubbed. ISBN: 0198114982 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burney, Fanny; edited by Joyce Hemlow et al. The Journals and Letters of Fanny Burney (Madame D'Arblay), Volume III / 3 - Great Bookham, 1793-1797. Letters 122-250
Oxford University Press, 1973, 1973 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
0198124198 hardback, 8vo, viii,368pp, 3 plates, clean and tight, no inscriptions, blue cloth gilt, Very Good / Good dustwrapper; wrapper spine faded. ISBN: 0198124198 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burney, Fanny; edited by Joyce Hemlow The Journals and Letters of Fanny Burney (Madame D'Arblay), Volume IV / 4 - West Humble, 1797-1801. Letters 251-422
Oxford University Press, 1973, 1973 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
0198124325 hardback, 8vo, viii,581pp, 3 plates, slight stain on for-edge, text clean and tight, no inscriptions, blue cloth gilt, Very Good / Good dustwrapper; wrapper spine faded. ISBN: 0198124325 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burney, Fanny; edited by Joyce Hemlow et al. The Journals and Letters of Fanny Burney (Madame D'Arblay), Volume VI / 6 - France 1803-1812. Letters 550-631
Oxford University Press, 1975, 1975 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
019812516X hardback, 8vo, pp.viii,469-892, 3 plates, clean and tight, no inscriptions, blue cloth gilt, Very Good / Good dustwrapper; wrapper spine faded. ISBN: 019812516X 
Price: 36.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burney, Fanny; edited by Hughes, Peter et al. The Journals and Letters of Fanny Burney (Madame D'Arblay), Volume VIII / 8. 1815: Letters 833-934.
Oxford University Press, 1980, 1980 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
0198125070 hardback, 8vo, xxii,602pp., frontispiece and 2 maps, clean and tight, no inscriptions, blue cloth gilt, Very Good / Good dustwrapper; wrapper spine faded. ISBN: 0198125070 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burney, Fanny The Wanderer, or Female Difficulties
Pandora Press, 1988,. 1988 Soft cover 
086358263X paperback, xiii,836pp, edges slightly browned, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good condition. ISBN: 086358263X 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burney, Fanny on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Burney, Fanny on Argyleemporium.com.au
Burney, Fanny on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Burney, Fanny on Beaglebooks.com
Burney, Fanny on Boardsandwraps.com
Burney, Fanny on Bookcastleonline.com
Burney, Fanny on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Burney, Fanny on Booksinbulgaria.com
Burney, Fanny on Booksleftbehind.com
Burney, Fanny on Brownsbooks.ca
Burney, Fanny on C-books.co.uk
Burney, Fanny on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Burney, Fanny on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Burney, Fanny on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Burney, Fanny on Dunawaybooks.com
Burney, Fanny on Edconroybooks.com
Burney, Fanny on Go-bookworld.com
Burney, Fanny on Goldsworthbooks.com
Burney, Fanny on Grendelbooks.com
Burney, Fanny on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Burney, Fanny on Johnbalebooks.com
Burney, Fanny on Leurabooks.com.au
Burney, Fanny on Manorfarmbooks.com
Burney, Fanny on Monkeyread.com
Burney, Fanny on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burney, Fanny on Montrosehouse.com.au
Burney, Fanny on Nomadestore.com
Burney, Fanny on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Burney, Fanny on Peerlessbookstore.com
Burney, Fanny on Phatpocket.com
Burney, Fanny on Raindogbooks.com
Burney, Fanny on Riversedgebooks.com
Burney, Fanny on Russellbooks.com
Burney, Fanny on Schoonerbooks.com
Burney, Fanny on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Burney, Fanny on Thomasrarebooks.com
Burney, Fanny on Thriftybooks.com
Burney, Fanny on Used-and-rare-books.com
Burney, Fanny on Wintertimebooks.com
Burney, Fanny on Youronlinebookstore.com
Burney, Fanny on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie