Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Burke, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burke, Thomas English Inns
Collins, 1944, Britain in Pictures series, 1944 Hardcover 
hardback, owner's name on endpaper, contents clean and sound, printed boards, corners and spine slightly rubbed, Very Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burke, Thomas English Night Life, from Norman Curfew to Present Black-out
Batsford 1941, 1st edition, 1941 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 8vo, 150pp, illustrated, owner's name on endpaper, page edges foxed, Good condition rubbed and frayed dustwrapper 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burke, Thomas (edited by) The Book of the Inn
Constable, 1932, 2nd impression, 1932 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 401pp, illustrated, ex-library, bookplate on endpaper, stamp on title page and verso, text clean and sound, publisher's blue cloth, spine faded, numbering on spine, Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burke, Thomas The English Inn
Longmans, Green & Co, 1930, English Heritage series, 1930 Hardcover 
hardback, small 8vo, xii,175pp, owner's name, text clean and sound, green cloth, gilt titles, Very Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burke, Thomas The English Townsman as he was and as he is
Batsford 1946, 1st edition, 1946 Hardcover Very Good/Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 8vo, 150pp, illustrated, page edges spotted, VG in rubbed and chipped dustwrapper 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burke, Thomas The Streets of London
Batsford, 1940, First Edition, 1940 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 152pp, illustrated, edges browned and some foxing throughout, otherwise sound, red cloth, spine discoloured and boards marked, Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burke, Thomas on Adamsavebooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Alkahestbooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Aucott.com
Burke, Thomas on Bbrownandassoc.net
Burke, Thomas on Betterbookgetter.com
Burke, Thomas on Bohemianbookworm.com
Burke, Thomas on Bookmaven.net
Burke, Thomas on Brookingsbooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Collinsbooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Burke, Thomas on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Davidevesbooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Dunawaybooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Dustjacket.ca
Burke, Thomas on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Burke, Thomas on Edconroybooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Firstclassusedbooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Gibsonbooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Havercroftbooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Burke, Thomas on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Burke, Thomas on Jackdawbooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Jrfinebooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Leonsbookstore.com
Burke, Thomas on Maginabooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Burke, Thomas on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burke, Thomas on Peakirkbooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Pendleburys.com
Burke, Thomas on Primrosehillbooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Rainydaybooks.ca
Burke, Thomas on Robertsbookshop.com
Burke, Thomas on Robinsrarebooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Burke, Thomas on Schoonerbooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Burke, Thomas on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Thebooksend.com
Burke, Thomas on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Burke, Thomas on Used-and-rare-books.com
Burke, Thomas on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Wheenobooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Wisestreetbooks.com
Burke, Thomas on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie