|
|
Burke, Thomas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Burke, Thomas English Inns Collins, 1944, Britain in Pictures series, 1944 Hardcover hardback, owner's name on endpaper, contents clean and sound, printed boards, corners and spine slightly rubbed, Very Good / no dustwrapper Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burke, Thomas English Night Life, from Norman Curfew to Present Black-out Batsford 1941, 1st edition, 1941 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, 8vo, 150pp, illustrated, owner's name on endpaper, page edges foxed, Good condition rubbed and frayed dustwrapper Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burke, Thomas (edited by) The Book of the Inn Constable, 1932, 2nd impression, 1932 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 401pp, illustrated, ex-library, bookplate on endpaper, stamp on title page and verso, text clean and sound, publisher's blue cloth, spine faded, numbering on spine, Good / no dustwrapper Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burke, Thomas The English Inn Longmans, Green & Co, 1930, English Heritage series, 1930 Hardcover hardback, small 8vo, xii,175pp, owner's name, text clean and sound, green cloth, gilt titles, Very Good / no dustwrapper Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Burke, Thomas The Streets of London Batsford, 1940, First Edition, 1940 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 152pp, illustrated, edges browned and some foxing throughout, otherwise sound, red cloth, spine discoloured and boards marked, Good / no dustwrapper Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burke, Thomas on Adamsavebooks.com Burke, Thomas on Alkahestbooks.com Burke, Thomas on Aucott.com Burke, Thomas on Bbrownandassoc.net Burke, Thomas on Betterbookgetter.com Burke, Thomas on Bohemianbookworm.com Burke, Thomas on Bookmaven.net Burke, Thomas on Brookingsbooks.com Burke, Thomas on Collinsbooks.com Burke, Thomas on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Burke, Thomas on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Burke, Thomas on Davidevesbooks.com Burke, Thomas on Doreenstephensbooks.com Burke, Thomas on Dunawaybooks.com Burke, Thomas on Dustjacket.ca Burke, Thomas on Eastleach-book.co.uk
| Burke, Thomas on Edconroybooks.com Burke, Thomas on Firstclassusedbooks.com Burke, Thomas on Gibsonbooks.com Burke, Thomas on Havercroftbooks.com Burke, Thomas on Hessaybooks.co.uk Burke, Thomas on Hoffmansbookshop.com Burke, Thomas on Jackdawbooks.com Burke, Thomas on Jrfinebooks.com Burke, Thomas on Leonsbookstore.com Burke, Thomas on Maginabooks.com Burke, Thomas on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Burke, Thomas on Montclairbookcenter.com Burke, Thomas on Peakirkbooks.com Burke, Thomas on Pendleburys.com Burke, Thomas on Primrosehillbooks.com Burke, Thomas on Rainydaybooks.ca
| Burke, Thomas on Robertsbookshop.com Burke, Thomas on Robinsrarebooks.com Burke, Thomas on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Burke, Thomas on Schoonerbooks.com Burke, Thomas on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Burke, Thomas on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com Burke, Thomas on Thebooksend.com Burke, Thomas on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Burke, Thomas on Used-and-rare-books.com Burke, Thomas on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Burke, Thomas on Wheenobooks.com Burke, Thomas on Wisestreetbooks.com Burke, Thomas on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|