Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Glanville, Brian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Glanville, Brian A Second Home
Secker & Warburg 1965 1965 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good/Dust Jacket Included 
1st ed., hardback, VG/ VG dustwrapper, (edges rubbed) 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burnley, Judith (ed.) Brian Glanville, Janice Elliott, Jennifer Dawson Penguin Modern Stories 10
Penguin, 1972, 1972 Soft cover 
paperback, edges slightly browned, text clean and tight, Very Good condition. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Glanville, Brian The Artist Type
Jonathan Cape 1967 1967 1st Edition Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
1st ed., hardback, VG / Good dustwrapper. (front panel rubbed & scraped) 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Glanville, Brian The Bankrupts
Ace Books, London, 1960, H350, first printing, 1960 Soft cover 
paperback, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good condition 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Glanville, Brian The Dying of the Light
Secker & Warburg 1976, First Edition, 1976 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Glanville, Brian The Financiers
Secker & Warburg 1972 1972 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good/Dust Jacket Included 
1st ed., hardback, VG/ VG dustwrapper, ISBN 43618107X 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Glanville, Brian The Reluctant Dictator
London: Werner Laurie, 1952. First Edition 1952 Hardcover Very Good/Good 
hardback, VG / dustwrapper with chip missing bottom-edge of front panel, minor chips on corners, few small tears with tape repairs 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Glanville, Brian on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Glanville, Brian on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Glanville, Brian on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Glanville, Brian on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Glanville, Brian on Archwaysbooks.com
Glanville, Brian on Astleybookfarm.com
Glanville, Brian on Ayerego.com
Glanville, Brian on Bibliodisia.com
Glanville, Brian on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Glanville, Brian on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Glanville, Brian on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Glanville, Brian on C-books.co.uk
Glanville, Brian on Chapter1.co.za
Glanville, Brian on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Glanville, Brian on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Glanville, Brian on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Glanville, Brian on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Glanville, Brian on Havercroftbooks.com
Glanville, Brian on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Glanville, Brian on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Glanville, Brian on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Glanville, Brian on Kbookscanada.com
Glanville, Brian on Kjcactus.com
Glanville, Brian on Lairdbooks.com
Glanville, Brian on Lilybaybooks.com
Glanville, Brian on Lionbooks.co.uk
Glanville, Brian on Lotzabooks.com
Glanville, Brian on Manorfarmbooks.com
Glanville, Brian on Marblehillbooks.com
Glanville, Brian on Naughtonsbooks.com
Glanville, Brian on Net-treasure.co.uk
Glanville, Brian on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Glanville, Brian on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Glanville, Brian on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Glanville, Brian on Polesworthbookshop.com
Glanville, Brian on Psychobabel.eu
Glanville, Brian on Resourcebooks.net
Glanville, Brian on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Glanville, Brian on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Glanville, Brian on Thebearbookcompany.com
Glanville, Brian on Thebooktree.co.uk
Glanville, Brian on Used-and-rare-books.com
Glanville, Brian on Wheenobooks.com
Glanville, Brian on Yare-books.co.uk
Glanville, Brian on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie