|
|
Black, William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Black, William A Practical Treatise on Brewing, based on Chemical and Economical Principles; with Formulae for Public Brewers, and Instructions for Private Families. Longman, Brown, Green and Longmans, London, 1844, Third Edition, much enlarged and improved, hardback, 8vo, xii,212pp, folding plate, 32pp adverts, 1844 Hardcover edges browned, moderate foxing throughout, minor marginal markings in text, closed tear on the plate, owner's name on flyleaf, inner hinges cracked, blindstamped brown cloth, gilt titles, corners bumped, frayed at spine ends, Good condition Price:
125.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Black, William Sunrise: A Story of These Times Sampson Low, Marston, Searle & Rivington 1881 Fifth Edition 1881 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, vi,386pp, 30pp catalogue, edges slightly browned, text clean and sound, red cloth, black and gilt decs and titles, spine faded; Good condition. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Black, William The Strange Adventures of a Phaeton Macmillan, London, 1874. Seventh and Cheaper Edition, 1874 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, viii,421pp, 56pp catalogue, edges slightly browned, owner's name on title page, text clean and sound, blue cloth, black and gilt decs and titles, covers rubbed and worn; Good / no dustwrapper Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Black, William Three Feathers. A Novel Sampson Low, Marston & Co., c,1890, New Edition, 1890 Hardcover hardback, 8vo , viii,408pp, page edges slightly browned, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, red cloth, gilt titles, boards rubbed; Good condition. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Black, William on 95bellstreet.com Black, William on Adinfinitumbooks.com Black, William on Aucott.com Black, William on Ayerego.com Black, William on Aziomedia.com Black, William on Bibliodisia.com Black, William on Bookmarcsonline.com Black, William on Booksets.com Black, William on Bythebooklc.com Black, William on Collinsbooks.com Black, William on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Black, William on Cupboardmaker.com Black, William on Daveshootsbookseller.com Black, William on Doreenstephensbooks.com Black, William on Dragonsheadbooks.com Black, William on Dustjacket.ca
| Black, William on Eastleach-book.co.uk Black, William on Flyingelfbooks.com Black, William on Gibsonbooks.com Black, William on Gillianjamesbooks.com Black, William on Goddingsltd.co.uk Black, William on Hoffmansbookshop.com Black, William on Kensvideo.net Black, William on Manorfarmbooks.com Black, William on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Black, William on Naughtonsbooks.com Black, William on Notquitenewstuff.com Black, William on Oldsaratogabooks.com Black, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com Black, William on Polesworthbookshop.com Black, William on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Black, William on Riversedgebooks.com
| Black, William on Rogercoybooks.com Black, William on Schoonerbooks.com Black, William on Senecavalleybooks.com Black, William on Shop.bookgarden2.com Black, William on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Black, William on Thebookscene.com Black, William on Theglasskey.co.uk Black, William on Thelibertybookshop.com Black, William on Uncommonbooksonline.com Black, William on Victorian-novels.co.uk Black, William on Websterbookstore.com Black, William on Woodcrestbooks.com Black, William on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|