Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Black, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Black, William A Practical Treatise on Brewing, based on Chemical and Economical Principles; with Formulae for Public Brewers, and Instructions for Private Families.
Longman, Brown, Green and Longmans, London, 1844, Third Edition, much enlarged and improved, hardback, 8vo, xii,212pp, folding plate, 32pp adverts, 1844 Hardcover 
edges browned, moderate foxing throughout, minor marginal markings in text, closed tear on the plate, owner's name on flyleaf, inner hinges cracked, blindstamped brown cloth, gilt titles, corners bumped, frayed at spine ends, Good condition 
Price: 125.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Black, William Sunrise: A Story of These Times
Sampson Low, Marston, Searle & Rivington 1881 Fifth Edition 1881 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, vi,386pp, 30pp catalogue, edges slightly browned, text clean and sound, red cloth, black and gilt decs and titles, spine faded; Good condition. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Black, William The Strange Adventures of a Phaeton
Macmillan, London, 1874. Seventh and Cheaper Edition, 1874 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, viii,421pp, 56pp catalogue, edges slightly browned, owner's name on title page, text clean and sound, blue cloth, black and gilt decs and titles, covers rubbed and worn; Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Black, William Three Feathers. A Novel
Sampson Low, Marston & Co., c,1890, New Edition, 1890 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo , viii,408pp, page edges slightly browned, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, red cloth, gilt titles, boards rubbed; Good condition. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Black, William on 95bellstreet.com
Black, William on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Black, William on Aucott.com
Black, William on Ayerego.com
Black, William on Aziomedia.com
Black, William on Bibliodisia.com
Black, William on Bookmarcsonline.com
Black, William on Booksets.com
Black, William on Bythebooklc.com
Black, William on Collinsbooks.com
Black, William on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Black, William on Cupboardmaker.com
Black, William on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Black, William on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Black, William on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Black, William on Dustjacket.ca
Black, William on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Black, William on Flyingelfbooks.com
Black, William on Gibsonbooks.com
Black, William on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Black, William on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Black, William on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Black, William on Kensvideo.net
Black, William on Manorfarmbooks.com
Black, William on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Black, William on Naughtonsbooks.com
Black, William on Notquitenewstuff.com
Black, William on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Black, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Black, William on Polesworthbookshop.com
Black, William on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Black, William on Riversedgebooks.com
Black, William on Rogercoybooks.com
Black, William on Schoonerbooks.com
Black, William on Senecavalleybooks.com
Black, William on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Black, William on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Black, William on Thebookscene.com
Black, William on Theglasskey.co.uk
Black, William on Thelibertybookshop.com
Black, William on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Black, William on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Black, William on Websterbookstore.com
Black, William on Woodcrestbooks.com
Black, William on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie