Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Binyon, Laurence Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Binyon, Laurence Attila: A Tragedy in Four Acts
John Murray, London, 1907, 1907 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 134pp, pages browned, text otherwise clean and sound, brown boards and quarter cloth, corners rubbed, Good / no dustwrapper. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Binyon, Laurence et al. Chinese Art
Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co., Ltd, London, 1935. 2nd impression, 1935 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, xvi,111pp, illustrated, clean and sound., yellow cloth, Very Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roger Fry, Bernard Rackham, Laurence Binyon A.F. Kendrick Osvald Siren W.W.Winkworth Chinese Art: An Introductory Handbook to Painting, Sculpture, Ceramics, Textiles, Bronzes, & Monor Arts
B.T.Batsford Ltd 1952, 5th impression, 1952 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 4to, xvi,86pp, 85 plates, some colour, clean and sound, Very Good condition in scruffy frayed dustwrapper 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Binyon, Laurence The Anvil
Elkin Mathews, London, 1916, 1916 Soft cover 
paperback, 8vo, 42pp, clean and sound, grey printed paper wraps, spine unevenly faded, Very Good condition. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Binyon, Laurence The Flight of the Dragon: An Essay on the Theory and Practice of Art in China and Japan, Based on Original Sources
John Murray, London, 1948, Wisdom of the East series, 1948 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 8vo, 112pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good condition in slightly rubbed dustwrapper . 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Binyon, Laurence The Idols: An Ode
Macmillan & Co Ltd, London, 1928, First Edition, 1928 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, large 8vo, 51pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, brown boards and quarter cloth, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ; wrapper spine ends rubbed 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hewlett, Maurice - edited by Laurence Binyon - with a Memoior by Edward Hewlett The Letters of Maurice Hewlett, to which is added a Diary in Greece, 1914
London; Methuen, 1926, 1926 1st Edition Hardcover 
1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, xvi,294pp, slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, green cloth, gilt titles, board corners bumped, Very Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Binyon, Laurence Three Short Plays : Godstow Nunneery ; Love in the Desert ; Memnon
Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, London, 1930, 1930 Soft cover 
paperback, 8vo, 48pp, owner's name on endpaper, moderate foxing, especialkly on prelims, text otherwise clean and sound, blue paper wraps, edges frayed, Good condition. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Binyon, Laurence on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Binyon, Laurence on Ayerego.com
Binyon, Laurence on Bookarc.com.au
Binyon, Laurence on Booksandbirds.com
Binyon, Laurence on Booksets.com
Binyon, Laurence on Booksmaps.com
Binyon, Laurence on Bythebooklc.com
Binyon, Laurence on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Binyon, Laurence on Cupboardmaker.com
Binyon, Laurence on Diatropebooks.com
Binyon, Laurence on Doullbooks.com
Binyon, Laurence on Edconroybooks.com
Binyon, Laurence on Eveleighbooks.com
Binyon, Laurence on First-folio.com
Binyon, Laurence on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Binyon, Laurence on Hurleybooks.com
Binyon, Laurence on Jdholmes.com
Binyon, Laurence on Johnbalebooks.com
Binyon, Laurence on Jrfinebooks.com
Binyon, Laurence on Kellybooks.net
Binyon, Laurence on Leftcoastbooks.us
Binyon, Laurence on Leonsbookstore.com
Binyon, Laurence on Marblehillbooks.com
Binyon, Laurence on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Binyon, Laurence on Montclairbookcenter.com
Binyon, Laurence on Niceoldbooks.com
Binyon, Laurence on Notquitenewstuff.com
Binyon, Laurence on Odonoghuebooks.com
Binyon, Laurence on Opendoorbooks.us
Binyon, Laurence on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Binyon, Laurence on Primrosehillbooks.com
Binyon, Laurence on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Binyon, Laurence on Resourcebooks.net
Binyon, Laurence on Riversedgebooks.com
Binyon, Laurence on Robinsrarebooks.com
Binyon, Laurence on Sanctumbooks.com
Binyon, Laurence on Schoonerbooks.com
Binyon, Laurence on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Binyon, Laurence on Thebooktree.co.uk
Binyon, Laurence on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Binyon, Laurence on Used-and-rare-books.com
Binyon, Laurence on Warrenartbooks.com
Binyon, Laurence on Wheenobooks.com
Binyon, Laurence on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Binyon, Laurence on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie