|
|
Binyon, Laurence ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Binyon, Laurence Attila: A Tragedy in Four Acts John Murray, London, 1907, 1907 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 134pp, pages browned, text otherwise clean and sound, brown boards and quarter cloth, corners rubbed, Good / no dustwrapper. Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Binyon, Laurence et al. Chinese Art Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co., Ltd, London, 1935. 2nd impression, 1935 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, xvi,111pp, illustrated, clean and sound., yellow cloth, Very Good / no dustwrapper Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Roger Fry, Bernard Rackham, Laurence Binyon A.F. Kendrick Osvald Siren W.W.Winkworth Chinese Art: An Introductory Handbook to Painting, Sculpture, Ceramics, Textiles, Bronzes, & Monor Arts B.T.Batsford Ltd 1952, 5th impression, 1952 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, 4to, xvi,86pp, 85 plates, some colour, clean and sound, Very Good condition in scruffy frayed dustwrapper Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Binyon, Laurence The Anvil Elkin Mathews, London, 1916, 1916 Soft cover paperback, 8vo, 42pp, clean and sound, grey printed paper wraps, spine unevenly faded, Very Good condition. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Binyon, Laurence The Flight of the Dragon: An Essay on the Theory and Practice of Art in China and Japan, Based on Original Sources John Murray, London, 1948, Wisdom of the East series, 1948 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, 8vo, 112pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good condition in slightly rubbed dustwrapper . Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Binyon, Laurence The Idols: An Ode Macmillan & Co Ltd, London, 1928, First Edition, 1928 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, large 8vo, 51pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, brown boards and quarter cloth, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ; wrapper spine ends rubbed Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hewlett, Maurice - edited by Laurence Binyon - with a Memoior by Edward Hewlett The Letters of Maurice Hewlett, to which is added a Diary in Greece, 1914 London; Methuen, 1926, 1926 1st Edition Hardcover 1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, xvi,294pp, slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, green cloth, gilt titles, board corners bumped, Very Good / no dustwrapper Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Binyon, Laurence Three Short Plays : Godstow Nunneery ; Love in the Desert ; Memnon Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, London, 1930, 1930 Soft cover paperback, 8vo, 48pp, owner's name on endpaper, moderate foxing, especialkly on prelims, text otherwise clean and sound, blue paper wraps, edges frayed, Good condition. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Binyon, Laurence on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Binyon, Laurence on Ayerego.com Binyon, Laurence on Bookarc.com.au Binyon, Laurence on Booksandbirds.com Binyon, Laurence on Booksets.com Binyon, Laurence on Booksmaps.com Binyon, Laurence on Bythebooklc.com Binyon, Laurence on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Binyon, Laurence on Cupboardmaker.com Binyon, Laurence on Diatropebooks.com Binyon, Laurence on Doullbooks.com Binyon, Laurence on Edconroybooks.com Binyon, Laurence on Eveleighbooks.com Binyon, Laurence on First-folio.com Binyon, Laurence on Hoffmansbookshop.com Binyon, Laurence on Hurleybooks.com
| Binyon, Laurence on Jdholmes.com Binyon, Laurence on Johnbalebooks.com Binyon, Laurence on Jrfinebooks.com Binyon, Laurence on Kellybooks.net Binyon, Laurence on Leftcoastbooks.us Binyon, Laurence on Leonsbookstore.com Binyon, Laurence on Marblehillbooks.com Binyon, Laurence on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Binyon, Laurence on Montclairbookcenter.com Binyon, Laurence on Niceoldbooks.com Binyon, Laurence on Notquitenewstuff.com Binyon, Laurence on Odonoghuebooks.com Binyon, Laurence on Opendoorbooks.us Binyon, Laurence on Oxfordhousebooks.com Binyon, Laurence on Primrosehillbooks.com Binyon, Laurence on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
| Binyon, Laurence on Resourcebooks.net Binyon, Laurence on Riversedgebooks.com Binyon, Laurence on Robinsrarebooks.com Binyon, Laurence on Sanctumbooks.com Binyon, Laurence on Schoonerbooks.com Binyon, Laurence on Studiobookshop.co.uk Binyon, Laurence on Thebooktree.co.uk Binyon, Laurence on Uncommonbooksonline.com Binyon, Laurence on Used-and-rare-books.com Binyon, Laurence on Warrenartbooks.com Binyon, Laurence on Wheenobooks.com Binyon, Laurence on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk Binyon, Laurence on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|