Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Betjeman, John ; illustrated by John Piper Church Poems
John Murray, 1981, First Edition, 1981 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 66pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good in creased and faded dustwrapper. Signed letter from the author laid in, dated March 1981, to Stephen Medcalf, thanking him for a review (review slip from TLS also ) 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Betjeman, John (ed.) Collins Guide to Parish Churches of England and Wales Including the Isle of Man
Collins, London, 1980. 1980 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
0002161664 hardback, 8vo, 528pp, illustrated, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0002161664 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Betjeman, John English Cities and Small Towns
Collins, London, 1943, Britain in Pictures series 1943 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 8vo, 48pp, owner's name crossed out on endpaper, otherwise clean and sound, Very Good in Good dustwrapper; wrapper edges rubbed and a small closed tear 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Betjeman, John First and Last Loves
John Murray, 1969. 1969 Soft cover 
paperback, 8vo, 244pp, illustrated, owner's bookplate, contents clean and sound, spine lightly creased, Good condition 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Betjeman, John High and Low
John Murray 1967, 3rd impression, 1967 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback reprint, x,82pp, Very Good / Good dustwrapper (spine faded) 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Betjeman, John Summoned by Bells
John Murray, 1960, First Edition, 1960 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 112pp, green cloth, blind-stamped pattern, gilt titles, light foxing on endpapers and title page, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper ; edges rubbed 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Betjeman, John ; Gray, J.S. Victorian and Edwardian Brighton from Old Photographs
B T Batsford Limited, London, 1983, 4th impression, 1983 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 4to, 128pp, illustrated, clean and sound, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0713401192 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on 95bellstreet.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Argosybooks.ca
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Ayerego.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Bohemianbookworm.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Books.omcanada.org
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Capricornbooks.ca
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Davidevesbooks.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Doullbooks.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Dunawaybooks.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Dustjacket.ca
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Edconroybooks.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Flyingelfbooks.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Hallofbooks.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Havercroftbooks.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Hedgerowbooks.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Horsebooksplus.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Hurleybooks.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Jackdawbooks.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Manorfarmbooks.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Montrosehouse.com.au
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Mysteryandimagination.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Niceoldbooks.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Odonoghuebooks.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Poormansbooks.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Primrosehillbooks.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Robinsrarebooks.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Senecavalleybooks.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Thebearbookcompany.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Thebooktree.co.uk
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Used-and-rare-books.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Vagabondbooks.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Waverlybooks.com
Betjeman, John ; Illustrated By John Piper on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie