Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Browning, Elizabeth Barrett Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Browning, Elizabeth Barrett Aurora Leigh and Other Poems
Penguin 1995, Penguin Classics series, black spine with coloured band, 1995 Soft cover 
0140434127 paperback, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good condition.ISBN: 0140434127 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Browning, Elizabeth Barrett; Berridge, Elizabeth (edited by) Barretts at Hope End: The Early Diary of Elizabeth Barrett Browning
London; John Murray, 1974, 1974 1st Edition Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
0719531063 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, xiii,275pp, illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper ISBN: 0719531063 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Browning, Elizabeth Barrett; Peter N. Heydon & Philip Kelley (edited by) Elizabeth Barrett Browning's Letters to Mrs David Ogilvy, 1849-1861
London; John Murray, 1974, 1974 1st Edition Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
1st edition, hardback, 8vo, xxxvi,220pp, illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Browning, Elizabeth Barrett - edited by Betty Miller Elizabeth Barrett to Miss Mitford. The Unpublished Letters of Elizabeth Barrett Barrett to Mary Russell Mitford.
London; John Murray, 1954, 1954 1st Edition Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
1st edition, hardback, 8vo, xviii,284pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Browning, Elizabeth Barrett; Barbara P. McCarthy (edited by) Elizabeth Barrett to Mr Boyd: Unpublished Letters of Elizabeth Barrett Browning to Hugh Stuart Boyd
London; John Murray, 1955, 1955 1st Edition Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, xxxix,299pp, illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / dustwrapper edges slightly frayed 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Browning, Elizabeth Barrett ; illustrated by Charles Pears Lady Geraldine's Courtship
T C & E C Jack, London. undated, owner's gift inscription on endpaper dated 1906, 1906 Hardcover 
hardback, 16mo, 46pp, 4 colour plates, clean and sound, brown cloth, gilt decs and titles, Very Good condition / no dustwrapper 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Browning, Elizabeth Barrett ; illustrated by Charles E. Brock and Jessie Bayles Sonnets from the Portuguese
Ernest Nister, 1891, The Laurel Wreath Series. 1891 Hardcover 
hardback, 16mo, 47pp, 4 colour plates, owner's name on flyleaf, otherwise clean and tight, limp grey suede leather over card covers, gilt titles, Very Good condition 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Browning, Elizabeth Barrett Sonnets from the Portuguese, and other treasured poems, selected by Nancy Holmes
Hallmark Editions, 1967, 1967 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, small 8vo, 57pp, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Browning, Robert; Browning, Elizabeth Barrett; The Letters of Robert Browning and Elizabeth Barrett Barrett (One-volume edition)
London; John Murray, 1946, 1946 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 579;579pp, 2 portraits, clean and sound, no inscriptions, green cloth gilt, Very Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Browning, Elizabeth Barrett The Poetical Works of Elizabeth Barrett Browning, in Five Volumes
Smith Elder & Co., London, 1886, 14th edition, in 5 volumes complete, hardback, 8vo, 1886 Hardcover 
portrait frontispiece, page edges slightly broned, texts clean and sound throughout, maroon cloth covered boards, coveres are rubbed, one volume boards spotted/stained, corners and spine ends rubbed, one spine edge splitting and fraying; Good 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Act2books.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Argyleemporium.com.au
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Bluestockingbooks.net
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Booksontheblvd.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Dakotaliterature.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Edconroybooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on First-folio.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Flowerbarn1.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Gibsonbooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Goodearthbooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Jerobook.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Lilybaybooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Manorfarmbooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Midtownscholar.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Net-treasure.co.uk
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Niceoldbooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Oddvolumebooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Odonoghuebooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Pribooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Rainydaybooks.ca
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Ravenroostbooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Rsgeerbooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Sauconybookshop.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Second-chance-books.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Thebearbookcompany.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Thebooktree.co.uk
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Unearthlybooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Used-and-rare-books.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Used.orcabooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Vagabondbookstore.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Vtsbooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Waywardbooksonline.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Yare-books.co.uk
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie