|
|
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett; Berridge, Elizabeth (edited by) Barretts at Hope End: The Early Diary of Elizabeth Barrett Browning London; John Murray, 1974, 1974 1st Edition Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 0719531063 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, xiii,275pp, illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper ISBN: 0719531063 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett; Peter N. Heydon & Philip Kelley (edited by) Elizabeth Barrett Browning's Letters to Mrs David Ogilvy, 1849-1861 London; John Murray, 1974, 1974 1st Edition Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, xxxvi,220pp, illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett - edited by Betty Miller Elizabeth Barrett to Miss Mitford. The Unpublished Letters of Elizabeth Barrett Barrett to Mary Russell Mitford. London; John Murray, 1954, 1954 1st Edition Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, xviii,284pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett; Barbara P. McCarthy (edited by) Elizabeth Barrett to Mr Boyd: Unpublished Letters of Elizabeth Barrett Browning to Hugh Stuart Boyd London; John Murray, 1955, 1955 1st Edition Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, xxxix,299pp, illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / dustwrapper edges slightly frayed Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett ; illustrated by Charles Pears Lady Geraldine's Courtship T C & E C Jack, London. undated, owner's gift inscription on endpaper dated 1906, 1906 Hardcover hardback, 16mo, 46pp, 4 colour plates, clean and sound, brown cloth, gilt decs and titles, Very Good condition / no dustwrapper Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett ; illustrated by Charles E. Brock and Jessie Bayles Sonnets from the Portuguese Ernest Nister, 1891, The Laurel Wreath Series. 1891 Hardcover hardback, 16mo, 47pp, 4 colour plates, owner's name on flyleaf, otherwise clean and tight, limp grey suede leather over card covers, gilt titles, Very Good condition Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Browning, Robert; Browning, Elizabeth Barrett; The Letters of Robert Browning and Elizabeth Barrett Barrett (One-volume edition) London; John Murray, 1946, 1946 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 579;579pp, 2 portraits, clean and sound, no inscriptions, green cloth gilt, Very Good / no dustwrapper Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett The Poetical Works of Elizabeth Barrett Browning, in Five Volumes Smith Elder & Co., London, 1886, 14th edition, in 5 volumes complete, hardback, 8vo, 1886 Hardcover portrait frontispiece, page edges slightly broned, texts clean and sound throughout, maroon cloth covered boards, coveres are rubbed, one volume boards spotted/stained, corners and spine ends rubbed, one spine edge splitting and fraying; Good Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Act2books.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Adinfinitumbooks.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Argyleemporium.com.au Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Bluestockingbooks.net Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Booksontheblvd.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Dakotaliterature.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Doreenstephensbooks.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Edconroybooks.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on First-folio.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Flowerbarn1.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Gibsonbooks.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Goddingsltd.co.uk Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Goodearthbooks.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Hennikerbookfarm.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Jerobook.com
| Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Lilybaybooks.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Manorfarmbooks.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Midtownscholar.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Net-treasure.co.uk Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Niceoldbooks.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Oddvolumebooks.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Odonoghuebooks.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Pribooks.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Rainydaybooks.ca Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Ravenroostbooks.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Rsgeerbooks.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Sauconybookshop.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
| Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Second-chance-books.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Shop.bookgarden2.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Thebearbookcompany.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Thebooktree.co.uk Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Unearthlybooks.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Used-and-rare-books.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Used.orcabooks.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Vagabondbookstore.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Villageidiotsbooks.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Vtsbooks.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Waywardbooksonline.com Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Yare-books.co.uk Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|