Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Yeats, W. B. (ed.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Yeats, W. B. (ed.) A Book of Irish Verse Selected from the Modern Writers with an Introduction and Notes By W.B.Yeats
Methuen and Co., London, 1895, First Edition, hardback, 8vo, xxviii,257pp, 32pp adverts, 1895 Hardcover 
ex-library, bookplate and stamps on endpaper, stamps on title page and verso, page edges browned, text clean and sound, publisher's green cloth, gilt titles, corners bumped, library numbering on spine, Fair condition 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yeats, W B Collected Plays of W.B.Yeats
Macmillan, 1982, 1982 Soft cover 
0333334566 paperback, 8vo, 705pp, clean and tight, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0333334566 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Yeats, W B - edited by A Norman Jeffares Poems of W.B.Yeats : A New Selection
Macmilla, 1984, 1984 Soft cover 
0333362144 paperback, large 8vo, xxxii,428pp, text clean and sound, spine slightly faded, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0333362144 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Yeats, W. B. The Augustan Books of Poetry : W. B. Yeats
Ernest Benn, London, undated, c.1930, 1930 Soft cover Good 
paperback, 32pp, scattered foxing, staples rusting, Good condition 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Yeats, W. B. The Countess Cathleen
Ernest Benn, London, 1929, 1929 Soft cover 
paperback, 128pp, edges browned, text clean and sound, card covers browned, Good condition 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Yeats, W B The Land of Heart's Desire, The Countess Cathleen
London; T Fisher Unwin, 1925, New Edition (The Cabinet Library) 1925 Hardcover 
hardback, 12mo, 166pp, edges browned and slight foxing, owner's bookplate, text clean and sound, green cloth, corners bumped, Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Yeats, W B (edited by) The Oxford Book of Modern Verse 1892-1935
Oxford University Press, 1936, 2nd impression, 1936 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, xlv,454pp, thin paper, owner's name on endpaper, text clean and sound, blue cloth gilt, boards slightly marked, Very Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Yeats, W. B. ; edited by Daniel Albright W. B. Yeats: The Poems
J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd, London, 1990. 1990 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
0460047884 hardback, large 8vo, lxxii,868pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Good dustwrapper. wrapper spine faded. ISBN: 0460047884 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Abooklegacy.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Argosybooks.ca
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Bluestockingbooks.net
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Bohemianbookworm.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Bookcastleonline.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Booksforyou.us
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Booksinbulgaria.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Davidevesbooks.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Davidsbooksa2.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Dunawaybooks.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Edconroybooks.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Finebks.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Fossilbooks.ca
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Jerobook.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Lincbook.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Magusbooksseattle.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Manorfarmbooks.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Manyhills.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Midtownscholar.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Monkeyread.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Nooksofbooks.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Odonoghuebooks.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Primrosehillbooks.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Priorbooks.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Rememberbooksonline.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Rsgeerbooks.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Second-chance-books.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Sweetbeagle.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Thebearbookcompany.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Thebooktree.co.uk
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Unearthlybooks.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Used-and-rare-books.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Used.orcabooks.com
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Yare-books.co.uk
Yeats, W. B. (ed.) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie