Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Powell, Anthony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Powell, Anthony A Question of Upbringing
Heinemann 1955, 4th impression, 1955 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 8vo, 230pp, edges slightly browned, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, red cloth, Very Good condition in Good dustwrapper ; wrapper chipped at corners, and torn at spine ends with some fraying and slight loss, spine edges rubbed 
Price: 150.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Powell, Anthony A Question of Upbringing
Mandarin, 1991, 1991 Soft cover 
0749306580 paperback, edges slightly browned, text clean and tight, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0749306580 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Powell, Anthony Casanova's Chinese Restaurant
Fontana, 1974, 1974 Soft cover 
paperback, page edges browned, text clean and tight, spine creased, Good condition. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Powell, Anthony John Aubrey and His Friends
London: Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1948., Second impression, 1948 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 8vo, 335pp, 9 illustrations, edges slightly browned, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, black cloth, spine faded, otherwise Very Good in Good dustwrapper. wrapper browned and edges slightly frayed (has been folded up inside the book) 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Powell, Anthony The Fisher King
Heinemann 1986, First Edition, 1986 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
0434599263 hardback, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0434599263 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Powell, Anthony The Military Philosophers
Heinemann 1968, First Edition, , 1968 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, ex-library, label on endpaper, stamps on title page and verso, edges slightly browned, text clean and sound, original red cloth, boards edges discoloured, Fair condition in Good dustwrapper ; wrapper edges slightly frayed (now protected) 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Powell, Anthony The Military Philosophers (Dance to the Music of Time 9)
Mandarin, 1991, 1991 Soft cover 
0749306513 paperback, edges slightly browned, text clean and sound, spine creased, Good condition. ISBN: 0749306513 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Powell, Anthony The Valley of Bones
Fontana, 1977, 1977 Soft cover 
paperback, page edges slightly browned, text clean and tight, Very Good condition. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kramer, Gerhard (trans Anthony G Powell) We Shall March Again
Jonathan Cape 1955 1955 1st Edition Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
1st UK edition, hardback, edges slightly browned, VG/VG dustwrapper 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Powell, Anthony on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Alkahestbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Argosybooks.ca
Powell, Anthony on Barharborbookshop.com
Powell, Anthony on Canterburybooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Central-bookexchange.com
Powell, Anthony on Coasbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Powell, Anthony on Darkwoodbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Dejalubookstore.com
Powell, Anthony on Dunawaybooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Dustjacket.ca
Powell, Anthony on Easychairbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Edconroybooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Firesideangler.net
Powell, Anthony on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Gibsonbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Havercroftbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Kensvideo.net
Powell, Anthony on Maginabooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Magusbooksseattle.com
Powell, Anthony on Manorfarmbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Montrosehouse.com.au
Powell, Anthony on Mysteryandimagination.com
Powell, Anthony on Naughtonsbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Niceoldbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Oddvolumebooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Odonoghuebooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Peerlessbookstore.com
Powell, Anthony on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Rainydaybooks.ca
Powell, Anthony on Rarebookcellar.com
Powell, Anthony on Rememberbooksonline.com
Powell, Anthony on Sauconybookshop.com
Powell, Anthony on Showlettwestbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Thebearbookcompany.com
Powell, Anthony on Thebooktree.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Used-and-rare-books.com
Powell, Anthony on Used.orcabooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Vtsbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Powell, Anthony on Yare-books.co.uk
Powell, Anthony on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie