Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Allen, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Allen, John Gossips - a Paly in One Act
Heinemann undated, c.1960, 1960 Soft cover 
stapled paperback, spine rubbed, text clean and sound, Good condition 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Allen, John Great Moments in the Theatre
Phoenix House 1958, First Edition, 1958 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 8vo, 128pp, illustrated, gift inscription on flyleaf, from 'John', Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Giles, Rev. Dr. [John Allen] (translated by) Heathen Records to the Jewish Scripture History; containing All the Extracts from the Greek and Latin Writers, in which the Jews and Christians are named; coected together and Translated Into English with the Original Text in juxta-position
James Cornish, London, 1856. 1856 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 172pp, edges slightly browned, owner's name on flyleaf corner, text clean and binding sound, blindstamped green cloth gilt, rubbed at corners and spine ends, Very Good condition 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burroughs, Edgar Rice ; Illustrated by J. Allen St. John Tarzan and the City of Gold
Edgar Rice Burroughs Inc. Tarzana, Calif., 1933. 1933 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 316pp, edges slightly browned, owner's bookplate and stamp on endpaper, text clean and sound, faint water-staining at top of frontispiece and title page, grey cloth, blue titles Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burroughs, Edgar Rice ; Illustrated by J. Allen St. John Tarzan Lord of the Jungle
Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1928, Second printing, 1928 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 377pp, 3 b/w plates, page edges browned, sellotape mark on endpaper, otherwise clean and sound, red boards, black titles, corners and spine ends slightly rubbed, Very Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burroughs, Edgar Rice ; Illustrated by J. Allen St. John The Beasts of Tarzan
A.L. Burt Company, New York, 1916. title verso shows March, 1916, 19161916 1916 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 337pp, 4pp publisher's adverts, edges browned, inner hinges cracked, text clean and sound, green cloth, while titles, covers worn and stained; Poor / no dustwrapper 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burroughs, Edgar Rice ; Illustrated by J. Allen St. John The Son of Tarzan
A.L. Burt Company, New York, 1918, dated on title page, 1918 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 394pp, 12pp publisher's adverts, pages browned, text clean and sound, green cloth, black titles, corners and spine ends scuffed; Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Foley, Allen R - illustrated by John Devaney What the Old-Timer Said.
Stephen Greene Press, 1971, 1971 Soft cover 
paperback, spine faded, Good condition 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Allen, John on Argyleemporium.com.au
Allen, John on Beaglebooks.com
Allen, John on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Allen, John on Bookcastleonline.com
Allen, John on Booknetwork.org
Allen, John on Booksets.com
Allen, John on Booksliquidation.com
Allen, John on Booksr4u.net
Allen, John on Borgasorusbooks.com
Allen, John on C-books.co.uk
Allen, John on Clhawley.co.uk
Allen, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Allen, John on Cupboardmaker.com
Allen, John on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Allen, John on Finebks.com
Allen, John on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Allen, John on Fleamarketbooks.com
Allen, John on Gibsonbooks.com
Allen, John on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Allen, John on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Allen, John on Goldringbooks.com
Allen, John on Goodwillbooks.com
Allen, John on Hardingsbooks.com
Allen, John on Henrysbooks.com
Allen, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Allen, John on Lionbooks.co.uk
Allen, John on Magusbooksseattle.com
Allen, John on Mahlerbooks.com
Allen, John on Manorfarmbooks.com
Allen, John on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Allen, John on Moonxscapebooks.com
Allen, John on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Allen, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Allen, John on Penobscotbooks.com
Allen, John on Phatpocket.com
Allen, John on Polesworthbookshop.com
Allen, John on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Allen, John on Quinndavis.com
Allen, John on Rileybooks.co.uk
Allen, John on Solomonsminebooks.com
Allen, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Allen, John on Thebearbookcompany.com
Allen, John on Thebookishpelican.com
Allen, John on Thebookscene.com
Allen, John on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie