|
|
Swinburne, Algernon Charles ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Swinburne, Algernon Charles A Song of Italy John Camden Hotten, London, 1868, Second Edition, 1868 Hardcover hardback, 12mo, (viii),66pp, 8pp adverts at front plus 6 at rear, owner's names on first page of text, stamps of the Swinburne Society on rear endpaper, slight foxing in text, otherwise clean and sound, red cloth gilt, Very Good condition Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Swinburne, Algernon Charles Atalanta in Calydon, a Tragedy, edited by John Haldane Blackie Macmillan, London, 1930, 1930 Hardcover hardback, small 8vo, xiv,83pp, owner's bookplate, red cloth gilt, VG / no dustwrapper Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Swinburne, Algernon Charles Selections From The Poetical Works of Algernon Charles Swinburne Chatto and Windus, London, 1892, 4th Edition 1892 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, viii,230pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, gilt decs and titles, corners rubbed, Very Good / no dustwrapper Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Swinburne, Algernon Charles The Sisters: A Tragedy. Chatto and Windus, London, 1892, 1892 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, x,107pp, 32pp adverts at rear, slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, gilt titles, boards slightly marked and corners bumped, Good / no dustwrapper Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Swinburne, Algernon Charles; Lang, Cecil Y. (edited by) The Swinburne Letters: The Yale Edition, complete in 6 volumes. Oxford University Press and Yale University Press, 1959 - 1962, 19591962 1959 Soft cover hardback, large 8vo, a complete and matching set, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good in Good dustwrappers, wrappers all complete and undamaged, but some brown spotting Price:
120.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on 95bellstreet.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Act2books.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Adinfinitumbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Argyleemporium.com.au Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Astleybookfarm.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Aziomedia.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Bookcastleonline.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Booksets.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Daveshootsbookseller.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Davidevesbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Doreenstephensbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Doullbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Dunawaybooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Eastleach-book.co.uk Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Edconroybooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Elliotsbooks.com
| Swinburne, Algernon Charles on First-folio.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Gibsonbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Goddingsltd.co.uk Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Hurleybooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Jackdawbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Johnbalebooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Manorfarmbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Marebooksellers.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Montrosehouse.com.au Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Naughtonsbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Niceoldbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Odonoghuebooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Poormansbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Primrosehillbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Resourcebooks.net
| Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Robinsrarebooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Samgattenobooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Sauconybookshop.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Second-chance-books.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Thebooktree.co.uk Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Tiberbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Used-and-rare-books.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Whiteunicornbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Williamglynn.co.uk Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Wisestreetbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Yare-books.co.uk Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|