Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Swinburne, Algernon Charles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Swinburne, Algernon Charles A Song of Italy
John Camden Hotten, London, 1868, Second Edition, 1868 Hardcover 
hardback, 12mo, (viii),66pp, 8pp adverts at front plus 6 at rear, owner's names on first page of text, stamps of the Swinburne Society on rear endpaper, slight foxing in text, otherwise clean and sound, red cloth gilt, Very Good condition 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Swinburne, Algernon Charles Atalanta in Calydon, a Tragedy, edited by John Haldane Blackie
Macmillan, London, 1930, 1930 Hardcover 
hardback, small 8vo, xiv,83pp, owner's bookplate, red cloth gilt, VG / no dustwrapper 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Swinburne, Algernon Charles ; Randolph Hughes Lesbia Brandon Together with an Historical and Critical Commentary Being Largely a Study (and Elevation) of Swinburne As a Novelist.
The Falcon Press, London, 1952. 1952 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, 8vo, xxxvi, 583pp., page edges browned, otherwise clean and sound, Very Good condition in slightly frayed dustwrapper 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Swinburne, Algernon Charles Selections From The Poetical Works of Algernon Charles Swinburne
Chatto and Windus, London, 1892, 4th Edition 1892 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, viii,230pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, gilt decs and titles, corners rubbed, Very Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Swinburne, Algernon Charles The Sisters: A Tragedy.
Chatto and Windus, London, 1892, 1892 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, x,107pp, 32pp adverts at rear, slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, gilt titles, boards slightly marked and corners bumped, Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Swinburne, Algernon Charles; Lang, Cecil Y. (edited by) The Swinburne Letters: The Yale Edition, complete in 6 volumes.
Oxford University Press and Yale University Press, 1959 - 1962, 19591962 1959 Soft cover 
hardback, large 8vo, a complete and matching set, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good in Good dustwrappers, wrappers all complete and undamaged, but some brown spotting 
Price: 120.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Swinburne, Algernon Charles on 95bellstreet.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Act2books.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Argyleemporium.com.au
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Astleybookfarm.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Aziomedia.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Bookcastleonline.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Booksets.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Davidevesbooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Doullbooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Dunawaybooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Edconroybooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Elliotsbooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on First-folio.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Gibsonbooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Hurleybooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Jackdawbooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Johnbalebooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Manorfarmbooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Marebooksellers.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Montrosehouse.com.au
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Naughtonsbooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Niceoldbooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Odonoghuebooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Poormansbooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Primrosehillbooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Resourcebooks.net
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Robinsrarebooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Samgattenobooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Sauconybookshop.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Second-chance-books.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Thebooktree.co.uk
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Tiberbooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Used-and-rare-books.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Williamglynn.co.uk
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Wisestreetbooks.com
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Yare-books.co.uk
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie