Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Abbs, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Abbs, Peter Reclamations - essays on culture, mass-culture and the curriculum
Heinemann, 1979, 1979 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good 
1st edition, hardback, 8vo, x,134pp, green cloth, Very Good / no dustwrapper. ISBN: 043518024X 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Diamond, Stanley ; Abbs, Peter (editor) Tract No.18: The Primitive and the Civilized
Gryphon Press, Lewes, 1977, 1977 Soft cover 
stapled paperback, 8vo, 44pp, clean and sound, Very Good condition 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Abbs, Peter Tract No.1: The Politics of Imagination. October 1971
Aber Studios, Aberystwyth, 1971, 1971 Soft cover 
stapled paperback, 8vo, 24pp, clean and sound, Very Good condition 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Abbs, Peter Tract No.5: The Tyranny of the Modern. Autumn 1972
Aber Studios, Aberystwyth, 1972, 1972 Soft cover 
stapled paperback, 8vo, 27pp, clean and sound, Very Good condition 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ledermann, E. K. ; Abbs, Peter (editor) Tract No.7: Neurosis as a Post-Moral Phenomenon. Spring 1973
Aber Studios, Aberystwyth, 1973, 1973 Soft cover 
stapled paperback, 8vo, 28pp, clean and sound, Very Good condition 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Small, Christopher ; Abbs, Peter (editor) Tract No.8: Science and Belief. Summer 1973
Aber Studios, Aberystwyth, 1973, 1973 Soft cover 
stapled paperback, 8vo, 32pp, clean and sound, Very Good condition 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Allchin, W. H. ; Abbs, Peter (editor) Tract No.9: The Archetypal Context of Political Experience. Autumn 1973
Aber Studios, Aberystwyth, 1973, 1973 Soft cover 
stapled paperback, 8vo, 24pp, clean and sound, Very Good condition 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Abbs, Peter on Bookcrazy.us
Abbs, Peter on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Abbs, Peter on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Abbs, Peter on Bookyahoo.net
Abbs, Peter on C-books.co.uk
Abbs, Peter on Carmsrarebooks.com
Abbs, Peter on Elpinarillobooks.com
Abbs, Peter on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Abbs, Peter on Literarycatbooks.com
Abbs, Peter on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Abbs, Peter on Odonoghuebooks.com
Abbs, Peter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Abbs, Peter on Phatpocket.com
Abbs, Peter on Polesworthbookshop.com
Abbs, Peter on Psychobabel.eu
Abbs, Peter on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie