Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

JANET Paul ; SÉAILLES Gabriel ; Edited By Henry Jones ; Translated By A. Monahan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 JANET Paul ; SÉAILLES Gabriel ; Edited by Henry Jones ; Translated by A. Monahan A History of the Problems of Philosophy - in 2 Volumes - I: Psychology; II: Ethics, Metaphysics, Theodicy.
Macmillan, London, 1902. hardback, 8vo, 2 vols, xxvii,389;375pp, 1902 Hardcover 
ex-libris bookplates of Prinknash Abbey on endpapers, text clean and bindings sound, blue cloth (differing shades) handwritten number on spines. VG / no dustwrapper Immediate despatch from the UK. 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jones, James A. Courts Day by Day from "The Evening News"
Sampson Low, Marston, London. undated, c.1945, 1945 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 370pp, edges slightly browned, clean and sound, no inscriptions, red cloth, Very Good / no dustwrapper. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cheney, C. R.; ; Jones, B. E. A. English Episcopal Acta II Canterbury 1162 - 1190
Oxford University Press, 1991, for The British Academy, 1991 Soft cover 
large format paperback, lxxviii,283pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Fine condition. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jones, Kathleen ; Fowles, A.J. Ideas on Institutions: Analysing the Literature on Long-term Care and Custody
Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1984, 1984 Soft cover 
large format paperback, 8vo, 234pp, clean and sound, spine faded, VG. ISBN: 0710097212 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jones, A. E. Juvenile Deliquency and the Law
Pelican, London, 1945, 1st printing, 1945 Soft cover 
paperback, page edges browned, otherwise clean and sound, Very Good condition 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jones, C. A. Little Sir Nicholas, A Story for Children
, c.1900, Frederick Warne and Co., London, undated 1900 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 259pp., 32pp adverts at rear, edges browned, text clean and sound, blue cloth pictorial, covers rubbed, Good condition 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jones, Caroline A. Modern Art at Harvard
Harvard University Art Museums, 1995. 1995 Soft cover 
0896595951 paperback, 4to, 144pp, illustrated, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0896595951 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jones, A A Power for Living
Arthur James 1961 1961 1st Edition Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
1st edition, hardback, 158pp, Very Good/Very Good dustwrapper 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jones, David B. A. The Power of Climbing
Vision Poster Company, 1991. 1991 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 
hardback, large 4to, 192pp, numerous photo illustrations by Patricia Donnelly, owner's gift inscription, contents clean and sound, Very Good in torn and stained dustwrapper ; ISBN: 1873665008 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


JANET Paul ; SÉAILLES Gabriel ; Edited By Henry Jones ; Translated By A. Monahan on Agorabooks.net
JANET Paul ; SÉAILLES Gabriel ; Edited By Henry Jones ; Translated By A. Monahan on Astleybookfarm.com
JANET Paul ; SÉAILLES Gabriel ; Edited By Henry Jones ; Translated By A. Monahan on Brownsbooks.ca
JANET Paul ; SÉAILLES Gabriel ; Edited By Henry Jones ; Translated By A. Monahan on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
JANET Paul ; SÉAILLES Gabriel ; Edited By Henry Jones ; Translated By A. Monahan on Herplitsales.com
JANET Paul ; SÉAILLES Gabriel ; Edited By Henry Jones ; Translated By A. Monahan on Ladylisabooks.com
JANET Paul ; SÉAILLES Gabriel ; Edited By Henry Jones ; Translated By A. Monahan on Leurabooks.com.au
JANET Paul ; SÉAILLES Gabriel ; Edited By Henry Jones ; Translated By A. Monahan on Phatpocket.com
JANET Paul ; SÉAILLES Gabriel ; Edited By Henry Jones ; Translated By A. Monahan on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
JANET Paul ; SÉAILLES Gabriel ; Edited By Henry Jones ; Translated By A. Monahan on Teslbooks.com
JANET Paul ; SÉAILLES Gabriel ; Edited By Henry Jones ; Translated By A. Monahan on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie