|
|
Herbert, A P ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Herbert, A P ; Arkell, Reginald Come to the Ball - or Harlequin Ernest Benn, London, 1951. First Edition, , 1951 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good in torn dustwrapper; wrapper top edge chipped, torn with some loss on rear panel Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Herbert, A P General Cargo Methuen 1939, 1st edition, 1939 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 243pp, owner's name on rear endpaper, otherwise clean and sound, orange cloth, Very Good / no dustwrapper Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Herbert, A P Holy Deadlock Methuen 1934 1934 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s) 1st edition, hardback, edges slightly browned, signed by the author on title page with no further inscription, red cloth, corners bumped and spine slightly rubbed, Good / no dustwrapper Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Herbert, A P Look Back and Laugh Metuen 1960, First Edition, 1960 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, 8vo, 256pp, edges browned, slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, Very Good in slightly frayed dustwrapper. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Horne, Herbert P.; Havelock Ellis, Arthur Symons, and A. Wilson Verity (edited by) Nero and Other Plays (The Mermaid Series): Nero, The Two Angry Women of Abington, The Parliament of Bees, Humrou out of Breath, Woman is a Weathercock and Amends for Ladies T. Fisher Unwin, London, undated, c.1900, the Mermaid series, 1900 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, viii,488pp, frontispiece, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, paper-covered boards, edges scuffed and slightly fraying, Good condition Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Herbert, A P Siren Song Methuen 1940 1940 1st Edition Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included 1st edition, hardback, slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Herbert, A P Still More Misleading Cases Methuen, London, 1946. Fourth Edition, 1946 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, small 8vo, xii,248pp, owner's name on endpaper, text clean and sound, Very Good / Good dustwrapper, wrapper edges scuffed, frayed at corners and spine ends Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Herbert, A P Topsy Turvy Ernest Benn, 1947. 1st edition, 1947 Hardcover /Dust Jacket Included hardback, 8vo, 157pp, owner's gift inscription endpaper, otherwise clean and sound, Very Good in frayed dustwrapper, wrapper design by Lewis Baumer Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Herbert, A P Well, Anyhow. Or, Little Talks Methuen 1942, 1st edition, 1942 Hardcover hardback, 8vo, 179pp, clean and sound, red cloth, Very Good / no dustwrapper Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Herbert, A P ; Morrow, George (illustrated by) Wisdom for the Wise- being Tinker, Tailor ,, and the Wherefore and the Why Methuen 1930, 1st edition, 1930 Hardcover hardback, 100pp, owner's bookplate on endpaper, blue cloth, gilt decs, VG/no dustwrapper Immediate despatch from the UK. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Herbert, A P on 95bellstreet.com Herbert, A P on Antiquarianbooks.biz Herbert, A P on Argosybooks.ca Herbert, A P on Astleybookfarm.com Herbert, A P on Ayerego.com Herbert, A P on Bohemianbookworm.com Herbert, A P on Booksinbulgaria.com Herbert, A P on Booksontheblvd.com Herbert, A P on Curiocornerbooks.com Herbert, A P on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Herbert, A P on Davidevesbooks.com Herbert, A P on Doreenstephensbooks.com Herbert, A P on Doullbooks.com Herbert, A P on Dunawaybooks.com Herbert, A P on Dustjacket.ca Herbert, A P on Eastleach-book.co.uk
| Herbert, A P on Edconroybooks.com Herbert, A P on Eldersbookstore.com Herbert, A P on Elpinarillobooks.com Herbert, A P on Genesbooks.com Herbert, A P on Gillianjamesbooks.com Herbert, A P on Greenacresbooks.co.uk Herbert, A P on Havercroftbooks.com Herbert, A P on Johnbalebooks.com Herbert, A P on Manorfarmbooks.com Herbert, A P on Molliesloft.com Herbert, A P on Naughtonsbooks.com Herbert, A P on Net-treasure.co.uk Herbert, A P on Niceoldbooks.com Herbert, A P on Odonoghuebooks.com Herbert, A P on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Herbert, A P on Poormansbooks.com
| Herbert, A P on Primrosehillbooks.com Herbert, A P on Rileybooks.co.uk Herbert, A P on Robinsrarebooks.com Herbert, A P on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Herbert, A P on Serendipitybooks.com.au Herbert, A P on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Herbert, A P on Sweetbeagle.com Herbert, A P on The-book-cellar.com Herbert, A P on Thebooktree.co.uk Herbert, A P on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Herbert, A P on Used-and-rare-books.com Herbert, A P on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk Herbert, A P on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|