Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

A.L.O.E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A.L.O.E. Illustrations of the Parables
Gall & Inglis, London, undated, c.1890, 1890 Hardcover 
hardback, small 8vo, 190pp, illustrated with several engravings in text, moderate foxing throughout, lacks flyleaf and frotispiece, green cloth, black and gilt decs, covers rubbed; Fair condition, a sound reading copy 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A.L.O.E. The Battle of Life
London: Gall & Inglis, undated, c.1900, 1900 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 208pp, owner's name on endpaper, edges browned, text clean & sound, green cloth gilt pictorial, corners and spine ends rubbed; Good / no dustwrapper 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A.L.O.E. The Spanish Cavalier ; a Story of Seville
London: T Nelson. 1884, 1884 Hardcover 
hardback, 8vo, 298pp, 2 plates onlt remaining (of 7), lacks flyleaf and half-title page, advert pages at rear torn, slight foxing, text complete and sound, brown cloth dec, rubbed and soiled, Poor condition, a reading copy only 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A.L.O.E. The Wanderer in Africa. A Tale Illustrating the Thrity-Second Psalm
Gall & Inglis, London, prize inscription dated 1883, 1883 Hardcover 
hardback, small 8vo, 96pp, 4 b/w plates, page edges gilt, occasional slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, brown cloth, black and gilt decs, corners and spine ends slightly rubbed; Very Good condition 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


A.L.O.E. on Agorabooks.net
A.L.O.E. on Aldersgatebooks.com
A.L.O.E. on Argyleemporium.com.au
A.L.O.E. on Astleybookfarm.com
A.L.O.E. on Bookhousestl.com
A.L.O.E. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
A.L.O.E. on C-books.co.uk
A.L.O.E. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
A.L.O.E. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
A.L.O.E. on Confettibooks.com
A.L.O.E. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
A.L.O.E. on Cupboardmaker.com
A.L.O.E. on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
A.L.O.E. on Earthlightbooks.com
A.L.O.E. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
A.L.O.E. on Goldsworthbooks.com
A.L.O.E. on Gothicabooks.com
A.L.O.E. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
A.L.O.E. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
A.L.O.E. on Hobgoblinbooks.com
A.L.O.E. on Jondalbook.com
A.L.O.E. on Lazarusbooks.com
A.L.O.E. on Leurabooks.com.au
A.L.O.E. on Llandeilobookshop.com
A.L.O.E. on Manyhills.com
A.L.O.E. on Marebooksellers.com
A.L.O.E. on Molliesloft.com
A.L.O.E. on Montclairbookcenter.com
A.L.O.E. on Montrosehouse.com.au
A.L.O.E. on Mottbooks.com
A.L.O.E. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
A.L.O.E. on Mybookiejoint.com
A.L.O.E. on Niagarafinebooks.com
A.L.O.E. on Odonoghuebooks.com
A.L.O.E. on Olmsteadbooks.com
A.L.O.E. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
A.L.O.E. on Peakirkbooks.com
A.L.O.E. on Pellabooks.com
A.L.O.E. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
A.L.O.E. on Russellbooks.com
A.L.O.E. on Seattlebookcenter.com
A.L.O.E. on Thebearbookcompany.com
A.L.O.E. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
A.L.O.E. on Yare-books.co.uk
A.L.O.E. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brimstonesbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie